Question Runemate keeps teleporting

Discussion in 'Developer Support' started by tofsen, Oct 8, 2015.

  1. tofsen

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2015
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    1
    is there a reason to why runemate just keeps teleporting and not actually teleport to the place. It keeps clicking burthorpe if i need to go to burthorpe and wont actually teleport
     
  2. Baddest Man on Earth

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2014
    Messages:
    611
    Likes Received:
    245
    What bot are you using?
     
  3. VAG

    VAG

    Joined:
    Apr 21, 2015
    Messages:
    139
    Likes Received:
    32
    keeps teleporting -> wont actually teleport

    mkay
     
  4. tofsen

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2015
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    1
    it's not just one bot, it's all of them. i can give you a short video when i get home
     
  5. proxi

    proxi s̶c̶r̶i̶p̶t̶ bot*

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2015
    Messages:
    895
    Likes Received:
    248
    RM is checked your teleport animation, and I bet you don't have the default or supported home teleport selected.

    Try changing your home teleport to the default home tele, and make sure you do not have a familiar that overrides your home tele following you.
     
  6. tofsen

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2015
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    1
    AAAH YES this worked. i just wasted my time frapsing this shit. was just about to comment with the video. :/

    EDIT : forgot to say thank you. So THANK YOU
     
    proxi likes this.
  7. proxi

    proxi s̶c̶r̶i̶p̶t̶ bot*

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2015
    Messages:
    895
    Likes Received:
    248
    Glad I could help :)
     

Share This Page

Loading...