Resolved RuneMate Load issues

Discussion in 'Client & Site Support' started by Swordcross, Nov 7, 2015.

  1. Swordcross

    Joined:
    Oct 29, 2015
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Just before work today the client was working fine, but now I log in, it loads, then task manager shows the process is running but it won't actually pop up. I tried re-installing it but when I double click the set up file nothing pops up. Any idea how to fix it?

     
  2. Best Answer:
    Post #5 by Arbiter, Nov 8, 2015
  3. Cloud

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2013
    Messages:
    2,521
    Likes Received:
    893
    Restart your pc and try re-running the program. It should work.
     
  4. Swordcross

    Joined:
    Oct 29, 2015
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Tried already. Didn't work
     
  5. Cloud

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2013
    Messages:
    2,521
    Likes Received:
    893
    In that case try redownloading the application from the website. It may not have updated properly for some reason... Another thing you could try would be to delete your RuneMate cache in your documents folder.
     
  6. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,548
    Likes Received:
    1,066
    Resolved a while back. Update was missing a resource.
     

Share This Page

Loading...