Resolved RuneMate won't let me add an account

Discussion in 'Client & Site Support' started by Alex Rogers, Oct 31, 2015.

  1. Alex Rogers

    Joined:
    Oct 29, 2015
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    RuneMate won't let me add an account no matter how hard i try, it wont let me use the feature.

     
  2. Best Answer:
    Post #4 by Microsoft, Nov 3, 2015
  3. Cloud

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2013
    Messages:
    2,518
    Likes Received:
    890
    What happens when you try to add one?
     
  4. Alex Rogers

    Joined:
    Oct 29, 2015
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    like i have added it, but it won't register that ones there? like... it will never use it to log back in...
     
  5. Microsoft

    Microsoft Ex-Staff

    Joined:
    Apr 19, 2015
    Messages:
    542
    Likes Received:
    93
    Do you mean that when you try to start a bot, it shows you a dialog like "Not selected an account" ?
    If so, make sure to double-click the account before starting the bot.
    This will "enable" the account.

    You can take a look at my video-guide.
    [Beginners Guide] - How to get started with RuneMate | Community | RuneMate
     
  6. Alex Rogers

    Joined:
    Oct 29, 2015
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
  7. Microsoft

    Microsoft Ex-Staff

    Joined:
    Apr 19, 2015
    Messages:
    542
    Likes Received:
    93
    So its resolved now ?
    If so, please select the Best Answer
     

Share This Page

Loading...