Resolved RuneMate wont open new client(mac)

Discussion in 'Client & Site Support' started by 00dm00, Nov 22, 2015.

  1. 00dm00

    Joined:
    Nov 18, 2015
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Runemate wont open a new client when I select it from the drop down menu i'm using a mac.
     
  2. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,549
    Likes Received:
    1,068
  3. 00dm00

    Joined:
    Nov 18, 2015
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    not solved so far
     
  4. Cloud

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2013
    Messages:
    2,518
    Likes Received:
    890
    What we do is equivalent to running the application from terminal. It works perfect on windows, is there another way to do it?
     
  5. 00dm00

    Joined:
    Nov 18, 2015
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    no other way starting a second window.
     
  6. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,549
    Likes Received:
    1,068
    I can help you test. Let's discuss offline.
     

Share This Page

Loading...