Resolved Runemate wont open?

Discussion in 'Client & Site Support' started by Loki987, Nov 16, 2014.

  1. Loki987

    Joined:
    Nov 1, 2014
    Messages:
    128
    Likes Received:
    4
    My client wont open? ive tried to rdl it ive got jre 7? :(
     
  2. Falixus

    Falixus Guest

    Can you load RuneScape in the browser?
    Also, does the sign in open and the client doesn't or just altogether?
     
  3. Loki987

    Joined:
    Nov 1, 2014
    Messages:
    128
    Likes Received:
    4
    i can load powerbot runescape and any other .jar just not runemate? and just altogether dopesnt work
     
  4. Defeat3d

    Defeat3d Prime Celestial

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2014
    Messages:
    1,357
    Likes Received:
    583
    Uninstall Java 7, install 8.
     
  5. Loki987

    Joined:
    Nov 1, 2014
    Messages:
    128
    Likes Received:
    4
  6. Gathicxv

    Joined:
    Nov 9, 2014
    Messages:
    103
    Likes Received:
    10
    Thanks.

    @Aidden Would it be possible to have things like these appear as instructions when starting up the bot?
     
  7. Falixus

    Falixus Guest

    You could probably just try to load RS on the browser, and it'll tell you to update.
     
  8. Defeat3d

    Defeat3d Prime Celestial

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2014
    Messages:
    1,357
    Likes Received:
    583
    I don't think RS requires java 8 yet, not sure though.
     
    Gathicxv likes this.
  9. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive ;)

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    3,442
    Likes Received:
    703
    A thread will be made in the near future detailing all important information about the client. As for an in-client message, make a thread in the suggestions section :)
     
    Gathicxv likes this.

Share This Page

Loading...