Question runemate

Discussion in 'Client & Site Support' started by chris121, Jul 8, 2016.

  1. chris121

    Joined:
    May 27, 2016
    Messages:
    724
    Likes Received:
    121
    How can I make sure runemate does not use the nxt client!?

    I have nxt client installed and legacy client installed. I remember someone saying on runemate that runemate needs to use legacy client not the nxt client is this true?
     
    #1 chris121, Jul 8, 2016
    Last edited: Jul 8, 2016
  2. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive ;)

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    3,464
    Likes Received:
    712
    Correct. I dunno but i'm assuming when you start the game from within spectre it should still just open legacy client. If not then you'll have to remove the next client until loading the appropriate one is fixed. But i'm pretty sure it will be fine.
     
  3. Alen

    Alen ¯\_(ツ)_/¯

    Joined:
    Jun 23, 2015
    Messages:
    167
    Likes Received:
    71
    RM will launch Legacy client even if you have both NXT and Legacy installed.
     
  4. chris121

    Joined:
    May 27, 2016
    Messages:
    724
    Likes Received:
    121
    I will install next client, hoping everything will be ok as well as legacy client
     

Share This Page

Loading...