Resolved [Scripts]Is this possible?

Discussion in 'Client & Site Support' started by Exile, Aug 6, 2014.

  1. Exile

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2014
    Messages:
    188
    Likes Received:
    23
    Hi,

    I got quite a few scripts bots waiting to upload, and all of them use an import that I created; com.runemate.Exile.ExoTools. My question is, do I have to put this library in every script bot's folder seperately, or can I upload it once and can I import it from any script bot?
     
  2. Cloud

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2013
    Messages:
    2,556
    Likes Received:
    922
    as long as it's accessible within the svn it's fine.
     
  3. Mmaaikel

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2014
    Messages:
    325
    Likes Received:
    85
    I tried this too: Maxing my account using bots that I make myself!
    Whenever I decide to max a new skill, I'll release a bot for it @ RuneMate :)

    But i failed at dungeoneering..
     
  4. Exile

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2014
    Messages:
    188
    Likes Received:
    23
    I got a little start @ dungeoneering, only problem is that client bug again, else I would have released a small beta for frozen c1 :)

    I even got a very very small party mode. As in bots listening to another bot and performing tasks when he says to.

    + I already maxed dung legit :rolleyes:
     
  5. Exile

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2014
    Messages:
    188
    Likes Received:
    23
    That was actually the question, is it accessible if it's in another folder(com/runemate/Exile/ExoTools/ExoTools.java) while the script bot is in com/runemate/Exile/ExoStixx/ExoStixx.java) ?
     
  6. Cloud

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2013
    Messages:
    2,556
    Likes Received:
    922
    Yes it is, all of the scripts bots are compiled together before they're analyzed and divided
     
    Exile likes this.
  7. Exia

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2013
    Messages:
    605
    Likes Received:
    257
    [​IMG]
     
    Aidden likes this.

Share This Page

Loading...