Resolved SDK mode only showing dev tools

Discussion in 'Developer Support' started by Aidden, Feb 9, 2016.

  1. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive ;)

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    3,358
    Likes Received:
    677
    Only showing my local dev tools. @Arbiter y u do dis?

     
  2. Best Answer:
    Post #3 by Arbiter, Feb 10, 2016
  3. Cloud

    Cloud The Developer

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2013
    Messages:
    2,377
    Likes Received:
    777
    Make sure the manifest and all the relevant class files are being exported to the bots folder.
     
  4. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,524
    Likes Received:
    1,040
    Local bots have been tested successfully. Make sure the compiled bot can be found in C:\Users\You\RuneMate\bots\ or your custom local bot directory set in the settings (cog icon on top right). Resolved since this is likely user error.
     
  5. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive ;)

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    3,358
    Likes Received:
    677
    This was resolved. Forgot I made a thread about it. Didn't realize I had to go into the settings and change the directory. Derp moment, haha

    Sent from my HUAWEI G7-L02 using Tapatalk
     

Share This Page

Loading...