Resolved Since update no scripts work

Discussion in 'Client & Site Support' started by djdraco88, Feb 22, 2016.

  1. djdraco88

    Joined:
    Oct 9, 2015
    Messages:
    78
    Likes Received:
    9
    Hi updated client last night , nothing works now, every script bot I run I get error, I tried re-installing any ideas?

    this what I get


     
  2. Best Answer:
    Post #17 by Cloud, Feb 22, 2016
  3. BloodQueen

    Joined:
    Feb 18, 2016
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    same started after update
     
  4. MiX74P3

    Joined:
    Feb 15, 2016
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Same issue here
     
  5. T Racist

    Joined:
    Oct 21, 2015
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    same issue, does anyone know a way to fix this?
     
  6. MiX74P3

    Joined:
    Feb 15, 2016
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    java.lang.ArrayIndexOutOfBoundsException
    at java.lang.reflect.Array.get(Native Method)
    at nul.IIIiIIiiIiii.byte(Unknown Source)
    at nul.IIIiIIiiIiii.byte(Unknown Source)
    at com.runemate.game.api.hybrid.local.Skill.getBaseLevel(Unknown Source)
    at nul.IIIiiIiIIiII.case(Unknown Source)
    at com.runemate.game.api.hybrid.location.navigation.web.WebPathBuilder.build(Unknown Source)
    at com.runemate.game.api.hybrid.location.navigation.web.WebPathBuilder.buildTo(Unknown Source)
    at rm.CoM3.float(qb:69)
    at rm.CoM3.float(qb:255)
    at rm.CoM3.float(qb:299)
    at rm.CoM3.float(qb:321)
    at rm.nUl.float(k:181)
    at rm.prn.onLoop(e:189)
    at rm.nul.onLoop(g:151)
    at com.eagles13.scripts bots.alpha_flax.Flaxer.onLoop(p:110)
    at com.runemate.game.api.script bot.framework.LoopingScript.run(Unknown Source)
    at com.runemate.game.api.script bot.framework.AbstractScript.start(Unknown Source)
    at nul.IIIiIIiiIiIi.run(Unknown Source)
     
  7. Koranez

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2016
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Having the exact same issue.
     
  8. Qosmiof2

    Qosmiof2 Qosidog3 - I write bots not tragedies.

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2014
    Messages:
    1,600
    Likes Received:
    445
  9. Fittstock

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2015
    Messages:
    51
    Likes Received:
    4
    Doesn't even work with Simba/SRL.
    No clue what the update did, but not even a colorbot works!
     
  10. BloodQueen

    Joined:
    Feb 18, 2016
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    and here is the tihng i get every 20 min or less

    java.lang.ArrayIndexOutOfBoundsException
    at java.lang.reflect.Array.get(Native Method)
    at nul.IIIiIIiiIiii.byte(Unknown Source)
    at nul.IIIiIIiiIiii.byte(Unknown Source)
    at com.runemate.game.api.hybrid.local.Skill.getBaseLevel(Unknown Source)
    at nul.IIIiiIiIIiII.case(Unknown Source)
    at com.runemate.game.api.hybrid.location.navigation.web.WebPathBuilder.build(Unknown Source)
    at com.runemate.game.api.hybrid.location.navigation.web.WebPathBuilder.buildTo(Unknown Source)
    at rm.sb.const(tc:116)
    at rm.sb.const(tc:430)
    at rm.w.const(td:192)
    at rm.Nb.false(ic:348)
    at rm.nuL.const(z:72)
    at rm.nUL.onLoop(f:210)
    at com.runemate.game.api.script bot.framework.LoopingScript.run(Unknown Source)
    at com.runemate.game.api.script bot.framework.AbstractScript.start(Unknown Source)
    at nul.IIIiIIiiIiIi.run(Unknown Source)
     
  11. Cloud

    Cloud The Developer

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2013
    Messages:
    2,330
    Likes Received:
    758
    Did this start after yesterdays runemate update or after a game update?
     
  12. Koranez

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2016
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    @Cloud Immediately after the Runemate update. I was using a bot at the wilderness agility course and the update bubble came up for Runemate. After updating, nothing worked.
     
  13. Cloud

    Cloud The Developer

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2013
    Messages:
    2,330
    Likes Received:
    758
    OSRS or RS3?
     
  14. Koranez

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2016
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Sorry, I should have specified. This was for Darkscape.
     
  15. Cloud

    Cloud The Developer

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2013
    Messages:
    2,330
    Likes Received:
    758
    I think it's fixed now.
     
  16. Koranez

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2016
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    I'll go and test and come back and tell you. :)
     
  17. T Racist

    Joined:
    Oct 21, 2015
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    seems to be working thanks!
     
  18. Cloud

    Cloud The Developer

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2013
    Messages:
    2,330
    Likes Received:
    758
    Glad to hear it, marking it as resolved. I wasn't aware that DarkScape didn't have the invention skill.
     
  19. Koranez

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2016
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Just want to confirm that it's fixed, and thanks for the quick replies.
     
  20. djdraco88

    Joined:
    Oct 9, 2015
    Messages:
    78
    Likes Received:
    9

Share This Page

Loading...