Bug Start instance not working

Discussion in 'Client & Site Support' started by dailydraw, Jul 1, 2016.

  1. dailydraw

    Joined:
    Jul 1, 2016
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi,

    After i started an RS3 client, I try to do "start instance", it will load for 1 second and just goes back to the screen where you have to press start instance.
    How to fix this?
    --- Double Post Merged, Jul 1, 2016, Original Post Date: Jul 1, 2016 ---
    @Cloud
     
  2. UmbrionKnight

    UmbrionKnight UsernameHere

    Joined:
    Jun 26, 2016
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    0
    Having a similar issue. It says I've reached my instance of two bot instances, yet I'm only running one bot.
     
  3. Serene

    Serene ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)

    Joined:
    Mar 30, 2015
    Messages:
    1,221
    Likes Received:
    284

Share This Page

Loading...