Resolved Syncing with Runemate

Discussion in 'Client & Site Support' started by Manager, Oct 17, 2015.

  1. Manager

    Joined:
    Dec 28, 2014
    Messages:
    299
    Likes Received:
    36
    The classic :),
    Started up the bot and kept syncing with Runemate.
    Tried everything from fully deleting runemate to deleting all jagex cache's.
    @Arbiter @Cloud

     
  2. Best Answer:
    Post #3 by Arbiter, Oct 17, 2015
  3. Ozzy

    Joined:
    Nov 5, 2014
    Messages:
    504
    Likes Received:
    159
    I'm currently having the same problem, something may be up with the servers.

    edit: working again for me now
     
  4. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,524
    Likes Received:
    1,040
    Try now.
     
    Manager likes this.
  5. MassBot

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2015
    Messages:
    99
    Likes Received:
    9
    It's the servers. These problems occur everyday, just have to wait it out.
     
  6. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,524
    Likes Received:
    1,040
    They shouldn't be an issue anymore. Unbounded dataset growth is dangerous lol. So if ORDER BY RAND().
     

Share This Page

Loading...