Resolved Trade.getWealthTransferValue()

Discussion in 'Client & Site Support' started by countvidal, May 9, 2015.

  1. countvidal

    Joined:
    Nov 17, 2013
    Messages:
    63
    Likes Received:
    1
    Exception when Parsing Int: 1 coin.

    [​IMG]
     
  2. Infinite Inferno

    Infinite Inferno The Pip Collector

    Joined:
    Sep 14, 2014
    Messages:
    428
    Likes Received:
    119
    #2 Infinite Inferno, May 9, 2015
    Last edited: May 9, 2015
  3. SlashnHax

    SlashnHax The Chosen One

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2014
    Messages:
    2,895
    Likes Received:
    824
    Is this even a client issue? You can use regex to parse out the coin/coins and it should work fine. The error is because "1 coin" isn't an int xD
     
  4. countvidal

    Joined:
    Nov 17, 2013
    Messages:
    63
    Likes Received:
    1
    The users should not have to parse API responses, the API should return clean results.
     
  5. SlashnHax

    SlashnHax The Chosen One

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2014
    Messages:
    2,895
    Likes Received:
    824
    Where are you getting the "API response" from? Trade isn't in the RuneMate API?
     
  6. countvidal

    Joined:
    Nov 17, 2013
    Messages:
    63
    Likes Received:
    1
    Wow, im retarded. It was my own API I added to the client lol.
     
  7. SlashnHax

    SlashnHax The Chosen One

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2014
    Messages:
    2,895
    Likes Received:
    824
    That's what I thought xD
     
  8. Aria

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2015
    Messages:
    541
    Likes Received:
    207

Share This Page

Loading...