Question Trouble Opening Second Client

Discussion in 'Client & Site Support' started by Jeff9999, Oct 11, 2015.

  1. Jeff9999

    Joined:
    Oct 4, 2015
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi, often when I try to open a second client by opening Runemate.jar again, it simply brings up the client that is already open. How should I go about opening a second client? Thank you :)

    By the way, I am on Mac
    --- Double Post Merged, Oct 20, 2015, Original Post Date: Oct 11, 2015 ---
    Bump. anyone else have this issue sometimes?
     
  2. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,556
    Likes Received:
    1,079
  3. EvilCabbage

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2013
    Messages:
    2,129
    Likes Received:
    706
    Sorry for late reply, was on holiday in Rome. The solution to this is to just simply copy the file (right click, duplicate) and run that one.

    @Jeff9999
     

Share This Page

Loading...