Bug Unable to create applet

Discussion in 'Client & Site Support' started by watertao876, Feb 7, 2017.

  1. watertao876

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2016
    Messages:
    275
    Likes Received:
    80
    The title says what the runescape client says, and this is the debug from RM
    [Debug] RuneMate Version: 2.4.15
    [Debug] Java Version: 8u92 x86 (Oracle Corporation)
    [Debug] Operating System: Windows 10 x64
    Attempting to start official client. If it does not open shortly please do so manually.
    Checking for a new game client every second for two minutes or until one is found.
    Attempting to start official client. If it does not open shortly please do so manually.
    Checking for a new game client every second for two minutes or until one is found.
    [Clouse] Downloaded 1000 human mouse movements selected for you by Clouse.
    Failed to find a new game client. Please ensure you have the official RuneScape Legacy client installed, as opposed to the NXT client. For more information see the RuneMate <a href="Tutorial - How to Use RuneMate Spectre">Walkthrough</a>.
    Failed to find a new game client. Please ensure you have the official RuneScape Legacy client installed, as opposed to the NXT client. For more information see the RuneMate <a href="Tutorial - How to Use RuneMate Spectre">Walkthrough</a>.
    Attempting to start official client. If it does not open shortly please do so manually.
    Checking for a new game client every second for two minutes or until one is found.
    Attempting to start official client. If it does not open shortly please do so manually.
    Checking for a new game client every second for two minutes or until one is found.
    Attempting to start official client. If it does not open shortly please do so manually.
    Checking for a new game client every second for two minutes or until one is found.
    Found a new game instance after 55 seconds.
    Found a new game instance after 79 seconds.
    Found a new game instance after 64 seconds.
    MaxiFletcher LITE V2.0.6 started!
    Login Handler has been activated!
    Interface Closer - Play Button has been activated!
    Feb 07, 2017 11:55:21 AM com.sun.javafx.css.StyleManager getCachedImage
    WARNING: Error loading image: file:/C:/Users/-No-Fear!-/RuneMate/temp/1259246027.res
    Attempting to start official client. If it does not open shortly please do so manually.
    Checking for a new game client every second for two minutes or until one is found.
    Feb 07, 2017 11:56:51 AM com.sun.javafx.css.StyleManager loadStylesheetUnPrivileged
    INFO: Could not find stylesheet: file:/C:/Users/-No-Fear!-/RuneMate/temp/PrimaryStage.css
    Feb 07, 2017 11:56:51 AM com.sun.javafx.css.StyleManager loadStylesheetUnPrivileged
    INFO: Could not find stylesheet: file:/C:/Users/-No-Fear!-/RuneMate/temp/PrimaryStage.css
    Does OSRS have a new client or what? not sure what to do, halp. i managed to get 1 client open rofl =D 12d.PNG
     
  2. FromDdsToDls

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2017
    Messages:
    34
    Likes Received:
    5
    Have the same issue
     
    watertao876 likes this.
  3. watertao876

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2016
    Messages:
    275
    Likes Received:
    80
    Feel u bro, this is a new one for me, and yesterday stuff was working flawless.
    --- Double Post Merged, Feb 7, 2017, Original Post Date: Feb 7, 2017 ---
    OKAY somehow managed to get open second client? Theres something wrong.. Spammed a FUCKING lot of clients and one out of 10 probably works, also they have almost infinite loading times, the ones that dont work.
     
  4. FromDdsToDls

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2017
    Messages:
    34
    Likes Received:
    5
    When i try to open the osrs client it is kinda stuck sometimes at "Loading application" % or it takes like alot of time to load
     
  5. watertao876

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2016
    Messages:
    275
    Likes Received:
    80
    Exactly, the stuck ones have infinite loading times, try to spam till it gets past 29%
     
  6. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    5,112
    Likes Received:
    968
    Does it start fine if you open the game from the shortcut that was created when you installed it?
    Opening it from inside spectre worked fine for me.
     
  7. watertao876

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2016
    Messages:
    275
    Likes Received:
    80
    Opening through this 12de.PNG
     
  8. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    5,112
    Likes Received:
    968
    I mean the runescape game, not spectre...
    Try using the shortcut in that picture
     
  9. watertao876

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2016
    Messages:
    275
    Likes Received:
    80
    Will do next time i have need to open a client, too scared to mess with them now.. But @FromDdsToDls Try this and help @Aidden out if u have no clients open yet.. Will reply here when opening a new set of clients.

    EDIT: The picture is RS3 client
    --- Double Post Merged, Feb 7, 2017, Original Post Date: Feb 7, 2017 ---
    CAN SOMEONE UN MARK THAT BESTANSWER? i accidently pressed that instead of reply..
     
  10. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    5,112
    Likes Received:
    968
    You circled runemate and chrome... Noob.
     
  11. watertao876

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2016
    Messages:
    275
    Likes Received:
    80
    Yeah couldnt be arsed to correct it, was being too fast. but u get the idea, also can u help me unmark best answer because it wasnt meant to be clicked
     

Share This Page

Loading...