Resolved Valid GameObject "unloaded by Runescape"

Discussion in 'Client & Site Support' started by SlashnHax, Apr 7, 2015.

  1. SlashnHax

    SlashnHax The Chosen One

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2014
    Messages:
    2,951
    Likes Received:
    861
  2. Best Answer:
    Post #8 by Cloud, Jun 12, 2015
  3. Cloud

    Cloud Just another one...

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2013
    Messages:
    2,416
    Likes Received:
    796
    Click refresh?
     
  4. red

    red

    Joined:
    Nov 17, 2013
    Messages:
    225
    Likes Received:
    100
    Look at the distance, unless that is updated automatically.
     
  5. SlashnHax

    SlashnHax The Chosen One

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2014
    Messages:
    2,951
    Likes Received:
    861
    @Cloud, this still occurs and is stopping me from making a bot premium xD
     
  6. Salvation

    Salvation First Bot Author

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2013
    Messages:
    249
    Likes Received:
    63
    What if this is not actually the object you're supposed to interact with, but just contains the name
     
  7. SlashnHax

    SlashnHax The Chosen One

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2014
    Messages:
    2,951
    Likes Received:
    861
    Then the real object doesn't contain the name and it's not showing up on the Dev Kit
     
  8. artruder

    Joined:
    Feb 22, 2015
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
  9. Cloud

    Cloud Just another one...

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2013
    Messages:
    2,416
    Likes Received:
    796
    Fixed for the next release.
     
    SlashnHax likes this.

Share This Page

Loading...