RS3 Working portable braizer bot

Discussion in 'Bot Requests' started by 213241, Feb 23, 2016.

  1. 213241

    Joined:
    Dec 9, 2015
    Messages:
    49
    Likes Received:
    6
    Working portable braizer bot please
     
  2. Savior

    Savior I'm your motherfucking conscience

    Joined:
    Nov 17, 2014
    Messages:
    3,370
    Likes Received:
    1,354
    Dont make requests if there are already bots which do this
     
    Qosmiof2 likes this.
  3. Qosmiof2

    Qosmiof2 Qosidog3 - I write bots not tragedies.

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2014
    Messages:
    1,961
    Likes Received:
    579
    Word.
     
  4. 213241

    Joined:
    Dec 9, 2015
    Messages:
    49
    Likes Received:
    6
    None of them work.
     
  5. Aria

    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2015
    Messages:
    622
    Likes Received:
    231
    Alpha Portables should still be functioning, especially since portable braziers were by far the easiest to code.

    If there are any issues with that bot, they will be fixed when Spectre is released.
     
  6. Savior

    Savior I'm your motherfucking conscience

    Joined:
    Nov 17, 2014
    Messages:
    3,370
    Likes Received:
    1,354
    And you found absolutely no way to notify the bot authors of the bots about that?
     
  7. 213241

    Joined:
    Dec 9, 2015
    Messages:
    49
    Likes Received:
    6
    All it says is out of portables and stops.
     
  8. VAG

    VAG

    Joined:
    Apr 21, 2015
    Messages:
    139
    Likes Received:
    32
    Tested and deemed working..
     
  9. 213241

    Joined:
    Dec 9, 2015
    Messages:
    49
    Likes Received:
    6

    Can you give me some help please? maybe i got wrong settings?
     
  10. VAG

    VAG

    Joined:
    Apr 21, 2015
    Messages:
    139
    Likes Received:
    32
    Alpha Portables does not have real settings. It just involves typing the object names. There is even a picture of real settings in the Alpha Portables OP.
     
  11. 213241

    Joined:
    Dec 9, 2015
    Messages:
    49
    Likes Received:
    6
    I type in everything right and it just says no portables in bank? even when i click the option dont setup
     

Share This Page

Loading...