Zona Motherlode Mine 0.0.4

Quick experience, profit, and a cool outfit!

  1. Static

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    8
    #1 Static, Jul 28, 2015
    Last edited by a moderator: Dec 15, 2015
    Brandon0 and dog_ like this.
  2. AmTyd

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2015
    Messages:
    58
    Likes Received:
    0
    Thank you! Grats on release. Ill check and see what we are looking at. I'm currently 80 atm.
    --- Double Post Merged, Jul 28, 2015, Original Post Date: Jul 28, 2015 ---
    Right off the bat, the mouse speed is INSANELY fast
    --- Double Post Merged, Jul 28, 2015 ---
    i started with only zone 8 and its bringing me to zone 2
    --- Double Post Merged, Jul 28, 2015 ---
    Btw, I'm just posting as I see whats going on buddy. Just to help you out with any future problems that others may experience as well. So my post will be merged quite a bit as it goes along.
    --- Double Post Merged, Jul 28, 2015 ---
    tries to fix a wheel without grabbing a hammer then just sits there.
    --- Double Post Merged, Jul 28, 2015 ---
    when depositing the payload, it deposits dragon pick and doesn't get it back out. Also, when you click the boulders to mine to get through, it should only click once IMO. Its clicking like 7 times, then right clicking and mining it, etc.
     
  3. Static

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    8
    Sorry I didn't update this post yet since I slept. A hammer is required in the inventory at start (I will add a dialog to show when you don't have one and stop the bot). I also forgot to update the enum for locations xD I'll do that in ~30 min when I'm ready for the day. Thanks for the pickaxe info, however. Didn't quite think about skiller support and I assumed the pickaxe would be worn.



    EDIT:

    Updated all the locations and added skiller support for pickaxes. Testing now to ensure everything's working well. Boulder spamming is now fixed. Added a warning for if you do not have a hammer in your inventory.

    EDIT 2:

    Pushing changes now, 0.0.2 will be live when cloud accepts the push.
     
    #3 Static, Jul 28, 2015
    Last edited: Jul 28, 2015
  4. Static

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    8
  5. Static

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    8
  6. AmTyd

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2015
    Messages:
    58
    Likes Received:
    0
    Thanks brother, I am going to launch and see how she go's. Will update as I watch.
    --- Double Post Merged, Jul 28, 2015, Original Post Date: Jul 28, 2015 ---
    Getting this error on startup

    java.lang.InternalError: Malformed class name
    at java.lang.Class.getSimpleName(Unknown Source)
    at app.Jp.for(uwb:24)
    at com.runemate.game.api.hybrid.location.navigation.web.WebVertex.toString(gqb:181)
    at com.runemate.game.api.hybrid.location.navigation.web.WebVertex.hashCode(gqb:123)
    at java.util.HashMap.hash(Unknown Source)
    at java.util.HashMap.get(Unknown Source)
    at com.runemate.game.api.hybrid.location.navigation.web.WebPathBuilder.for(qzb:29)
    at com.runemate.game.api.hybrid.location.navigation.web.WebPathBuilder.build(qzb:59)
    at com.runemate.game.api.hybrid.location.navigation.web.WebPathBuilder.buildTo(qzb:236)
    at rm.Aux.if(p:37)
    at rm.aUx.execute(v:218)
    at com.runemate.game.api.script bot.framework.task.TaskScript.onLoop(fsb:106)
    at com.runemate.game.api.script bot.framework.LoopingScript.run(lub:161)
    at com.runemate.game.api.script bot.framework.AbstractScript.start(jxb:216)
    at app.RK.run(tvb:44)
    --- Double Post Merged, Jul 28, 2015 ---
    Let me know when update is and ill continue to try it.
     
  7. Static

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    8
    It doesn't seem as though it's coming from my bot, but rather RuneMate internals. I'll get in contact with cloud and get back to you.
     
  8. AmTyd

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2015
    Messages:
    58
    Likes Received:
    0
    I'm not 100 % sure. Its working with all my other bots though.
     
  9. Static

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    8
    He said it may be inner anonymous class obfuscation is getting messed up. I'll get back to you if I get further word from him.
     
  10. Static

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    8
  11. AmTyd

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2015
    Messages:
    58
    Likes Received:
    0
    I will try as we speak
    --- Double Post Merged, Jul 28, 2015, Original Post Date: Jul 28, 2015 ---
    Seems to be running smooth, but when a full load, it clicks on the map to head back, you have the spamming problem again. Spams constantly on the map in the direction you want to go. Unrealistic IMO
     
  12. Static

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    8
    Seems like Web#step spams, I'll add a sleep after it and see if that seems better.

    Pushed an update and it'll soon be accepted and updated to 0.0.23
     
  13. AmTyd

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2015
    Messages:
    58
    Likes Received:
    0
    let me know when that update goes through. I am stopping it until then.
    --- Double Post Merged, Jul 28, 2015, Original Post Date: Jul 28, 2015 ---
    seems to be running decently smooth so far. is the top available to go to?
     
  14. Static

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    8
    Static updated Zona Motherlode Mine with a new update entry:

    Zona Motherlode Mine v0.0.23 Released!

    Read the rest of this update entry...
    --- Double Post Merged, Jul 28, 2015, Original Post Date: Jul 28, 2015 ---
    Not currently no. It will be once I'm 72 mining.
     
  15. AmTyd

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2015
    Messages:
    58
    Likes Received:
    0
    now every once in awhile it logs out saying a hammer must be in the inventory even though there is one
    --- Double Post Merged, Jul 29, 2015, Original Post Date: Jul 28, 2015 ---
    When banking the ore, the right click bank all, is insanely fast as well.
     
  16. Static

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    8
    Ah, tomorrow when I wake up I'll fix the hammer issue. Banking is not my problem. It uses the RuneMate API for Bank#depositAll, which iirc mouse movement is based off of your personal mouse movements. So technically all mouse movement, not just banking, would be "insanely fast."
     
  17. AmTyd

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2015
    Messages:
    58
    Likes Received:
    0
    I'm not sure how to fix that problem then. It doesn't do that for any other bot. Not sure what to do on the banking
    --- Double Post Merged, Jul 29, 2015, Original Post Date: Jul 29, 2015 ---
    Did we get that fixed? Also, sometimes when it banks, it right clicks to deposit the ore, then just sits over the sections where you can deposit all, or deposit x many, as if it doesn't read that box.
     
  18. Static

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    8
    I've already said the mouse issue is not on my side. The mouse movement is based on your own and RuneMate handles it, not me.

    The hammer issue has been fixed and I'm waiting for it to be pushed through.
     
  19. AmTyd

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2015
    Messages:
    58
    Likes Received:
    0
    No problem, how far are you from 72?
     
  20. Static

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    8
    A bit away, I'll probably just borrow a friends account to map the area.
    --- Double Post Merged, Jul 29, 2015, Original Post Date: Jul 29, 2015 ---
    The update for hammer is live now.
     

Share This Page

Loading...