MaxiWoodcutter LITE 2.2.6

How much wood would a woodchuck chuck?

  1. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive ;)

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    3,202
    Likes Received:
    644
    #1 Aidden, Apr 23, 2014
    Last edited by a moderator: Jan 29, 2017
    MaskedMouse and Whitepath1221 like this.
  2. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,500
    Likes Received:
    1,026
    Congratulations on release! Feel free to update your automagically created resource with more details/screenshots to your liking. :)
     
  3. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive ;)

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    3,202
    Likes Received:
    644
    Anyone using this please post here with proggies and feedback. Thanks
     
  4. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive ;)

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    3,202
    Likes Received:
    644
  5. Falixus

    Falixus Guest

    Congrats on the release bud, great to see you developing here!
     
  6. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive ;)

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    3,202
    Likes Received:
    644
    You're a bit late to the party bro, haha
     
    EvilCabbage and Falixus like this.
  7. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive ;)

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    3,202
    Likes Received:
    644
    Expect an update hopefully tomorrow. Just waiting on the developers panel to be fixed so i can push the update. The update will include a fix for the recent API changes.
     
    Falixus likes this.
  8. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive ;)

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    3,202
    Likes Received:
    644
  9. Mmaaikel

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2014
    Messages:
    160
    Likes Received:
    20
    He man, can you make it support for rs3? Just simple powerchopping?
     
  10. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive ;)

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    3,202
    Likes Received:
    644
    I've got an update coming to fix a bug where it accidently clicks a log and then gets stuck, after i've done that i'll have a look at rs3 support :)
     
  11. Mmaaikel

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2014
    Messages:
    160
    Likes Received:
    20
    Thanks! Would be great!
     
  12. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive ;)

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    3,202
    Likes Received:
    644
  13. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive ;)

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    3,202
    Likes Received:
    644
    It's almost 100% compatible with rs3, i just have to make it check which game your running so it knows which class to use for the inventory as it differs between game types.
     
    Furor likes this.
  14. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,500
    Likes Received:
    1,026
    Loving the feedback and quick updates guys. :D
     
  15. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive ;)

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    3,202
    Likes Received:
    644
    Getting ready for RC :p
     
  16. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,500
    Likes Received:
    1,026
    I hear its nearing rapidly. I little birdie told me only two more anti-randoms are left. :D
     
  17. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive ;)

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    3,202
    Likes Received:
    644
  18. Furor

    Joined:
    Jun 21, 2014
    Messages:
    344
    Likes Received:
    101
    Hi, currently stuck on 'Status: Waiting' on RS3.
    I've tried it using a rune hatchet in my inventory, wielding a mithril hatchet, mithril hatchet on toolbelt and rune hatchet in toolbelt.
    I'm setting top right and bottom left locations (with the camera facing north) and when drawn they are shown correctly on the screen, the trees are within the drawn area.

    Log message: http://pastebin.com/r7FPtRCh

    Edit: I'm beginning to suspect that there is something wrong with RuneMate on my side, I was getting the same error trying to run omegacooker the other day and pretty much the exact same thing is happening, the script bot is stopping as soon as I start it.
    As a side note, I also can't use the stop or pause buttons either.
     
  19. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,500
    Likes Received:
    1,026
    Might be of value to dump the log file found in My Documents/RuneMate/logs. Also tagging @Cloud and @Aidden so they can offer their input.
     
  20. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive ;)

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    3,202
    Likes Received:
    644
    Hmm, try it without using an area? I haven't tested the area support on rs3 but it should work as you said it draws correctly. That's quite odd.
     

Share This Page

Loading...