OSRS Pest Control.

Discussion in 'Bot Requests' started by Zephy, Apr 24, 2016.

  1. Zephy

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2016
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Before the Runemate Spectre update, i ran the Alpha Pest Control and it worked great.
    Now when i'm trying to run it it says it hasn't got an interface.

    Can someone fix this?

    thanks heaps!
     
  2. kazemanie

    kazemanie Still Trying to be Party

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2015
    Messages:
    753
    Likes Received:
    208
    There is no use posting that feedback here

    Please post in the relevant thread, so the bot author can fix the bugs you report:

    Alpha PestControl | Community | RuneMate
     
  3. Party

    Party The Favourite

    Joined:
    Oct 12, 2015
    Messages:
    1,797
    Likes Received:
    626
    @kazemanie I'm not sure @Eagles13 is interested in updating the script bot.
    --- Double Post Merged, Apr 24, 2016, Original Post Date: Apr 24, 2016 ---
    That said, anybody have an account they'd be willing to let me use to develop a PC bot?
     
  4. Kyler1994

    Kyler1994 Why have abs when you can have kebabs?

    Joined:
    Sep 16, 2015
    Messages:
    167
    Likes Received:
    41
    i have one but dont have gear unless u can provide that? i literally have a dds lol
     
  5. Party

    Party The Favourite

    Joined:
    Oct 12, 2015
    Messages:
    1,797
    Likes Received:
    626
    Honestly, gear isn't an issue. Would mainly be for data-gathering.
    --- Double Post Merged, Apr 24, 2016, Original Post Date: Apr 24, 2016 ---
    So if you're feeling helpful, just shoot me a PM with info :)
     

Share This Page

Loading...