TenConstruction PRO 0.2.0

Constructs everything so you don't have to.

  1. Hazard

    Joined:
    Apr 18, 2015
    Messages:
    394
    Likes Received:
    84
    Hazard submitted a new resource:

    TenConstruction PRO - Constructs everything so you don't have to.

    Read more about this resource...
     
    #1 Hazard, Jun 26, 2015
    Last edited by a moderator: Oct 26, 2015
  2. kristiaan

    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2015
    Messages:
    1,179
    Likes Received:
    194
  3. skrall

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2014
    Messages:
    535
    Likes Received:
    130
    @Hazard I'm not sure you know about this, but you should take a look at the stuff you can construct in the Aquarium room; I heard a certain object in that room uses even more planks than mahogany tables :p
     
  4. SlashnHax

    SlashnHax The Chosen One

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2014
    Messages:
    2,834
    Likes Received:
    781
    I've never really understood the "PRO" nomer without another non-"PRO" version XD
     
  5. kristiaan

    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2015
    Messages:
    1,179
    Likes Received:
    194
    maybe @Hazard has plans to make it a premium script bot soon :) it might be free now in the testing base ;D
     
  6. SlashnHax

    SlashnHax The Chosen One

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2014
    Messages:
    2,834
    Likes Received:
    781
    You can still change the name at a later date by changing a single line in the manifest xD
     
  7. Alice

    Joined:
    Jun 5, 2015
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    0
    Nothing happen when when I start it. Same thing with your LRC bot. Others bots work fine.
     
  8. kristiaan

    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2015
    Messages:
    1,179
    Likes Received:
    194
    i am going to test this in 2h's so ill let you know :)
    Love your avatar haha
    --- Double Post Merged, Jun 26, 2015, Original Post Date: Jun 26, 2015 ---
    Clicking really robot like :S maybe smooth it out abit? for the rest it is working pretty good ;)
     
  9. Hazard

    Joined:
    Apr 18, 2015
    Messages:
    394
    Likes Received:
    84
    Workin on it ;) (not now as it's 3am)
    meh

    run it with a command line and post the output please
     
  10. Alice

    Joined:
    Jun 5, 2015
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    0
    I don't know how to do that. :/
     
  11. kristiaan

    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2015
    Messages:
    1,179
    Likes Received:
    194
    1. place runemate.jar on your desktop.
    2. open a notepad
    3. past this in it "java -jar -Xmx2048m RuneMate.jar" (with the "")
    4. save as run.bat and set filetype to "all"
    Then run that .bat file
    Note: if you only have 4GB RAM or less, i would advice typing "java -jar -Xmx1028m RuneMate.jar", because the -Xmx....m is how much RAM the client will use :)

    NOTE2: make sure your runemate.jar, has the same name as in the notepad doc :) if yours is called Runemate.jar then also adjust the notepad document :) its capital letter sensitive :)


    Hope this helped :)
     
  12. EpicBas

    Joined:
    Nov 5, 2014
    Messages:
    158
    Likes Received:
    17
    Could you add support for protean planks?
     
  13. Hazard

    Joined:
    Apr 18, 2015
    Messages:
    394
    Likes Received:
    84
    In the next version yes ;)
     
    EpicBas likes this.
  14. Derk

    Joined:
    Jan 8, 2015
    Messages:
    1,661
    Likes Received:
    603
    I have like 3k protean planks laying around so this would be awesome. :p
     
  15. Alice

    Joined:
    Jun 5, 2015
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    0
    C:\Users\Alice\Desktop>java -jar -Xmx2048m RuneMate.jar
    juin 28, 2015 9:29:53 AM java.util.prefs.WindowsPreferences <init>
    WARNING: Could not open/create prefs root node Software\JavaSoft\Prefs at root 0
    x80000002. Windows RegCreateKeyEx(...) returned error code 5.
    (09:29:53) [Debug] Started RuneMate v1.1.0 (preview) with Java 8 Update 45
    (09:30:04) [Setup] Downloading game...
    (09:30:07) [Setup] Syncing with RuneMate Cloud (1bd4c4f3)...
    (09:33:03) Waiting for User
    (09:34:34) Waiting for User
    (09:34:36) Entering House
    (09:34:36) Entering House
    (09:34:37) Entering House
    (09:34:37) Entering House
    (09:34:38) Entering House
    (09:34:38) Entering House
    (09:34:39) Entering House
    (09:34:39) Entering House
    .......


    I'm in my house. With the larder in front of me and my Oak planks noted. Maybe it's because my kitchen is in the basement?

    Edit: I built a kitchen on the main floor and it's working now!
     
    #15 Alice, Jun 28, 2015
    Last edited: Jun 28, 2015
  16. Velozity

    Joined:
    Apr 6, 2015
    Messages:
    250
    Likes Received:
    18
    Add portable sawmill support too if you want it to be 'pro' ;)
    Would love to see that happening!
     
  17. Hazard

    Joined:
    Apr 18, 2015
    Messages:
    394
    Likes Received:
    84
    That's pretty strange, it's an RM bug then
    @Cloud (it's checked using the House.isInside() method)
    --- Double Post Merged, Jun 28, 2015, Original Post Date: Jun 28, 2015 ---
    In future version that will be added
     
  18. kristiaan

    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2015
    Messages:
    1,179
    Likes Received:
    194
    Used this bot yesterday for about 3h's :)
     
  19. Prodigy

    Joined:
    May 3, 2015
    Messages:
    312
    Likes Received:
    41
    Doesnt remove larders or tables for me. builds them fine, and gets stuff from butler, but doesnt remove funiture.
     
  20. Hazard

    Joined:
    Apr 18, 2015
    Messages:
    394
    Likes Received:
    84
    I'm looking into it as we speak
     

Share This Page

Loading...