Bug Unable to reach 64-bit processes (Recently updated)

Discussion in 'Client & Site Support' started by Ramfoc, Oct 16, 2016.

  1. Ramfoc

    Joined:
    Jul 23, 2016
    Messages:
    30
    Likes Received:
    4
    hi. so I just updated the runemate client, and after I did, every time I try starting up any bot, it loads, then suddenly crashes. I got unable to reach 64-bit on like my fifth try of trying to start up a bot. please help, I cant figure out the issue.

    Edit- So it turns out the other bots are working, however, the alpha agility and alpha divination are not.
     

    Attached Files:

    #1 Ramfoc, Oct 16, 2016
    Last edited: Oct 16, 2016
  2. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,549
    Likes Received:
    1,068
    Are you using the standalone version? If so, please stop. Unless you're a developer there is no valid reason to and complications like this would be completely avoided.
     
  3. Ramfoc

    Joined:
    Jul 23, 2016
    Messages:
    30
    Likes Received:
    4
    standalone version?? I'm not a developer.
     
  4. Party

    Party The Favourite

    Joined:
    Oct 12, 2015
    Messages:
    3,107
    Likes Received:
    1,417
    As in - are you launching using the .jar or the .exe?
     
  5. Ramfoc

    Joined:
    Jul 23, 2016
    Messages:
    30
    Likes Received:
    4
    uh, I'm honestly not sure, i just launch it like i normally do by clicking on runemate.
     
  6. Party

    Party The Favourite

    Joined:
    Oct 12, 2015
    Messages:
    3,107
    Likes Received:
    1,417
    Uninstall and reinstall the RuneScape legacy client.
     
  7. Ramfoc

    Joined:
    Jul 23, 2016
    Messages:
    30
    Likes Received:
    4
    ok, thank you.
    --- Double Post Merged, Oct 16, 2016, Original Post Date: Oct 16, 2016 ---
    alpha div and alpha agility still not working. other scripts bots are.
     
  8. Party

    Party The Favourite

    Joined:
    Oct 12, 2015
    Messages:
    3,107
    Likes Received:
    1,417
    That has nothing to do with the error you posted above o_O
     
  9. Ramfoc

    Joined:
    Jul 23, 2016
    Messages:
    30
    Likes Received:
    4
    that error popped up when i tried using alpha agility and alpha div
    --- Double Post Merged, Oct 17, 2016, Original Post Date: Oct 16, 2016 ---
    i just updated runemate again, the issue is fixed, thanks.
     

Share This Page

Loading...