Resolved Actionbar

Discussion in 'Client & Site Support' started by coolie, Feb 13, 2015.

  1. coolie

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2015
    Messages:
    90
    Likes Received:
    4
    Hey guys, so i wanted to report this new bug that i found and that i the actionbar bug, bots such as HaxSpawner, HaxWaterfiends used to perfectly work for me since the last 2 days and now when i play it it just minimizes the action bar slot and then closes it. Nothing else, please fix this please, if its just me please tell me the solution.
     
  2. PhaseCoder

    Joined:
    Jan 1, 2015
    Messages:
    271
    Likes Received:
    26
    The current clients Actionbar works fine!, this must be a problem on the scriptters end.
    Also this was reported few days ago

    Report to the thread the bot is specified too
     
  3. coolie

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2015
    Messages:
    90
    Likes Received:
    4
    its not the bot, it happens for each and every script bot which uses bank or action bar please help!
     
  4. SlashnHax

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2014
    Messages:
    2,963
    Likes Received:
    874
    It's a problem that only certain users have, and it's consistent across scripts bots.
     
  5. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,561
    Likes Received:
    1,087
    Send @Cloud or post here your gamepack ID. It will show up before the game loads and is inside parentheses when the screen says "Syncing with RuneMate Cloud (???)."
     
  6. coolie

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2015
    Messages:
    90
    Likes Received:
    4
  7. coolie

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2015
    Messages:
    90
    Likes Received:
    4
  8. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    3,504
    Likes Received:
    728
    He just told you. What he said will be shown in the client but the ??? will be replaced with numbers and letters. Those numbers and letters are your gamepack ID
     
  9. coolie

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2015
    Messages:
    90
    Likes Received:
    4
  10. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    3,504
    Likes Received:
    728
  11. coolie

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2015
    Messages:
    90
    Likes Received:
    4
    <cb607419> @Cloud please check this thread bruh
     
  12. oregon67

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2015
    Messages:
    36
    Likes Received:
    3
    im having exactly the same issue.
     
  13. coolie

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2015
    Messages:
    90
    Likes Received:
    4
    Hey @Cloud please check this out and help us out quick :)
     
  14. PhaseCoder

    Joined:
    Jan 1, 2015
    Messages:
    271
    Likes Received:
    26
    Delete the runemate folder in c:\\users and see what happens then
     
  15. coolie

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2015
    Messages:
    90
    Likes Received:
    4
    @PhaseCoder Ok im trying it out, will tell u if it worked
     
  16. coolie

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2015
    Messages:
    90
    Likes Received:
    4
    runemate is stuck at downloading resources. jesus.... i shouldnt have done it.
     
  17. coolie

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2015
    Messages:
    90
    Likes Received:
    4
    I got it the client loaded up, but actionbars , banks , presets,,, none of them still works @Cloud . waiting for you.
     
  18. Forgotten Botter

    Joined:
    Feb 14, 2015
    Messages:
    21
    Likes Received:
    1
    I HAVE THE SAME PROBLEM HELP!
     
  19. skrall

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2014
    Messages:
    622
    Likes Received:
    150
    Easy son, give the guys some time to work it out.
     
    Arbiter likes this.
  20. Dellgenius

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2014
    Messages:
    285
    Likes Received:
    39
    Well, this happened to me too now. :/
     

Share This Page

Loading...