Alpha Blackjack [Deleted]

Discussion in 'Bot Support & Feedback' started by SlashnHax, Oct 22, 2015.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. SlashnHax

    SlashnHax The Chosen One

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2014
    Messages:
    2,788
    Likes Received:
    740
    #1 SlashnHax, Oct 22, 2015
    Last edited by a moderator: Oct 26, 2015
    skrall likes this.
  2. memeking420

    Joined:
    Sep 27, 2015
    Messages:
    52
    Likes Received:
    11
    it oftenmisses the loot command and i only get one loot per knockout, but its much faster than pickpocketing volunteerrs.
     
  3. SlashnHax

    SlashnHax The Chosen One

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2014
    Messages:
    2,788
    Likes Received:
    740
    Hmmm, not sure if I can do much to fix that :/

    I'm getting 2 loots per k-o atm, but it does occasionally miss for me, so I'm getting around 95k exp/hr at lvl 80
     
  4. EpicBas

    Joined:
    Nov 5, 2014
    Messages:
    157
    Likes Received:
    17
    Getting so many misclicks that sucks pretty hard.
     
  5. SlashnHax

    SlashnHax The Chosen One

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2014
    Messages:
    2,788
    Likes Received:
    740
    Nothing I can do about that :/ I was running my mouse multiplier at 3.

    Clearing your bio files might reduce the misclicks
     
  6. EpicBas

    Joined:
    Nov 5, 2014
    Messages:
    157
    Likes Received:
    17
    Setting mouse multiplier did the trick it now gets about 2 K.O.
     
  7. Scourge

    Joined:
    Jun 7, 2015
    Messages:
    98
    Likes Received:
    16
    Mouse multiplier at 3.

    Was getting around 80K~ earlier though.

    [​IMG]
     
  8. SlashnHax

    SlashnHax The Chosen One

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2014
    Messages:
    2,788
    Likes Received:
    740
    I'll give it some more tweaks today to try to hit the 3KO mark
     
    Scourge likes this.
  9. Baddest Man on Earth

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2014
    Messages:
    609
    Likes Received:
    241
    Prepare to flip table.
     
  10. SlashnHax

    SlashnHax The Chosen One

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2014
    Messages:
    2,788
    Likes Received:
    740
    I'll probably just add more prediction and shit to it, seems like @Cloud has capped the mouse multi at 3 as I didn't notice a difference between 3, 6 and 10 xD
    --- Double Post Merged, Oct 23, 2015, Original Post Date: Oct 22, 2015 ---
    Yeah, I don't think I'll be getting a consistent 3 loots any time soon xD
    [​IMG]
     
  11. memeking420

    Joined:
    Sep 27, 2015
    Messages:
    52
    Likes Received:
    11
    you can get 3 loots if you have the bot loot as your character animation is rising back up from the first loot. you loot without an animation for the second.
     
  12. SlashnHax

    SlashnHax The Chosen One

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2014
    Messages:
    2,788
    Likes Received:
    740
    Aight, thank's for the info. I've managed to tweak it to: 1=30, 2=170, 3=70, getting me 128k exp/hr, but hopefully with this info I can get it even better.
    I have access to the animations, but not the current frame, as it seems to always return -1 :/

    @Cloud, is there any way to get the current animation frame for RS3?
    --- Double Post Merged, Oct 23, 2015, Original Post Date: Oct 23, 2015 ---
    It's getting more 3 loots now, but it's still mainly getting 2 per ko :/
    [​IMG]
     
    Scourge likes this.
  13. sahas10

    Joined:
    Sep 26, 2015
    Messages:
    158
    Likes Received:
    7
    Not sure if i am doing anything wrong but at 56 thieving im getting 1 loot per ko and 20k an hour,,,
     
  14. memeking420

    Joined:
    Sep 27, 2015
    Messages:
    52
    Likes Received:
    11
    mouse multiplier 3? you can change it in runemate settings
     
  15. sahas10

    Joined:
    Sep 26, 2015
    Messages:
    158
    Likes Received:
    7
    I dont see it?

    Edit: NVM got it ty
    --- Double Post Merged, Oct 24, 2015, Original Post Date: Oct 24, 2015 ---
    Mouse Rating at 3 still getting about 1 loot per ko and 30k xp/h
     
  16. SlashnHax

    SlashnHax The Chosen One

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2014
    Messages:
    2,788
    Likes Received:
    740
    What's the issue, misclicks, slow mouse movements?

    Try clearing the .bio files in your RuneMate folder (in %userprofile%/RuneMate) and doing it legit for a while so it can create new bio files.
     
  17. sahas10

    Joined:
    Sep 26, 2015
    Messages:
    158
    Likes Received:
    7
    Its mostly misclicks and i might try that
     
  18. vincent ren

    Joined:
    Jul 6, 2015
    Messages:
    81
    Likes Received:
    2
    its misclicking alot
     
  19. SlashnHax

    SlashnHax The Chosen One

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2014
    Messages:
    2,788
    Likes Received:
    740
     
  20. Scourge

    Joined:
    Jun 7, 2015
    Messages:
    98
    Likes Received:
    16
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page

Loading...