Resolved alpha dragons not apearing in my scripts

Discussion in 'Client & Site Support' started by kelton, Aug 13, 2015.

  1. kelton

    Joined:
    Aug 13, 2015
    Messages:
    17
    Likes Received:
    0
    i click add on the script bot i got into my client and its not there any way to fix this?
     
  2. Best Answer:
    Post #2 by EvilCabbage, Aug 13, 2015
  3. EvilCabbage

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2013
    Messages:
    1,966
    Likes Received:
    622
    That bot only works for RS3. Are you perhaps trying to run it on OSRS? If yes, then there's your answer.
     
  4. kelton

    Joined:
    Aug 13, 2015
    Messages:
    17
    Likes Received:
    0
    wow i am very stupid lol i knew it was rs3 but i log into old school LOL
     
  5. EvilCabbage

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2013
    Messages:
    1,966
    Likes Received:
    622
    Well, problem solved!
     

Share This Page

Loading...