Alpha Path Maker [Deleted]

Discussion in 'Bot Support & Feedback' started by SlashnHax, Jan 11, 2015.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. SlashnHax

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2014
    Messages:
    2,962
    Likes Received:
    874
    #1 SlashnHax, Jan 11, 2015
    Last edited by a moderator: Oct 26, 2015
  2. Geashaw

    Joined:
    Jan 8, 2015
    Messages:
    1,402
    Likes Received:
    248
    Would you suggest this over web walking? I might want to, to map mining to banking areas and back.
     
  3. SlashnHax

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2014
    Messages:
    2,962
    Likes Received:
    874
    I'd recommend web walking, does the default web not cover your required areas?
     
  4. John Ace

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2015
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    0
    This bot doesn't work.
     
  5. SlashnHax

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2014
    Messages:
    2,962
    Likes Received:
    874
    It has no gui, it created the path from the coordinate on start to the coordinate on stop and outputs it to terminal.

    I might create a GUI later.
     
    #5 SlashnHax, Apr 8, 2015
    Last edited: Apr 8, 2015
    Dellgenius, Eagles13 and Geashaw like this.
  6. John Ace

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2015
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    0
    Im not sure how it executes the path if it has no gui, but nothing happens if i try to start the bot, then make a path, then stop the bot and start it again. Its like it never worked to begin with.
     
  7. SlashnHax

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2014
    Messages:
    2,962
    Likes Received:
    874
    If launched through an IDE it's simply copy paste.
     
  8. John Ace

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2015
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    0
    English plz? Maybe a tutorial?
     
  9. Ryuuzaki_L

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2015
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    1
    Yeah I don't really understand how to run this with a console.
     
  10. SlashnHax

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2014
    Messages:
    2,962
    Likes Received:
    874
    Run RuneMate through your IDE, then it'll output the coordinates into the IDE's output.
    --- Double Post Merged, Apr 29, 2015, Original Post Date: Apr 29, 2015 ---
    Probably gonna remove this lel
     
  11. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,556
    Likes Received:
    1,079
    Don't man. I'm sure a lot of people find it useful. Those that can't figure it out need to learn a little more before they attempt to make custom paths.
     
  12. SlashnHax

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2014
    Messages:
    2,962
    Likes Received:
    874
    I'm tempted to remove it until I rework it, but yeah you're right xD
     
  13. SlashnHax

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2014
    Messages:
    2,962
    Likes Received:
    874
    This resource has been removed and is no longer available for download.
     
  14. SlashnHax

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2014
    Messages:
    2,962
    Likes Received:
    874
  15. SlashnHax

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2014
    Messages:
    2,962
    Likes Received:
    874
  16. SlashnHax

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2014
    Messages:
    2,962
    Likes Received:
    874
    This resource has been removed and is no longer available for download.
     
  17. SlashnHax

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2014
    Messages:
    2,962
    Likes Received:
    874
  18. SlashnHax

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2014
    Messages:
    2,962
    Likes Received:
    874
  19. SlashnHax

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2014
    Messages:
    2,962
    Likes Received:
    874
    This resource has been removed and is no longer available for download.
     
  20. SlashnHax

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2014
    Messages:
    2,962
    Likes Received:
    874
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page

Loading...