Bot Store Filter issue

Discussion in 'Client & Site Support' started by Blunttman, Dec 28, 2014.

  1. Blunttman

    Joined:
    Dec 18, 2014
    Messages:
    139
    Likes Received:
    10
    Took a quick video of the issue I'm having with the bot store script bot filter:

     
    BoneCode and Arbiter like this.
  2. Infinite Inferno

    Joined:
    Sep 14, 2014
    Messages:
    415
    Likes Received:
    115
  3. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,419
    Likes Received:
    1,003
    Bug duly noted. I will promptly patch it once I'm off this plane. Remind me to give you a couple weeks of complimentary Supporter for exhibiting how to make an awesome bug report.
     
  4. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,419
    Likes Received:
    1,003
    @Blunttman can you please hard refresh and see if the issue is still happening?

    P.S. Enjoy the complimentary Supporter. :D
     
  5. Blunttman

    Joined:
    Dec 18, 2014
    Messages:
    139
    Likes Received:
    10
    Still happening for me after force refresh
     
  6. Equipment

    Joined:
    Nov 15, 2014
    Messages:
    49
    Likes Received:
    2
    this happens for my aswell when i try to do these steps.
     
  7. Blunttman

    Joined:
    Dec 18, 2014
    Messages:
    139
    Likes Received:
    10
    Video set to private
     
  8. Equipment

    Joined:
    Nov 15, 2014
    Messages:
    49
    Likes Received:
    2
    oh i hope that it's fixed now
     
  9. Blunttman

    Joined:
    Dec 18, 2014
    Messages:
    139
    Likes Received:
    10
    Yep all good now :)

    I found one other small link problem on your /upgrade page

     
    Falixus likes this.
  10. Falixus

    Falixus Guest

    Thanks for the heads up.
    @Arbiter
     

Share This Page

Loading...