Resolved Bots

Discussion in 'Client & Site Support' started by IamN5, Dec 24, 2015.

  1. IamN5

    Joined:
    Dec 11, 2015
    Messages:
    93
    Likes Received:
    11
    I add the bot to the client, but refreshing the list dont work, the bots dont appear
     
  2. Best Answer:
    Post #2 by Microsoft, Dec 24, 2015
  3. Microsoft

    Joined:
    Apr 19, 2015
    Messages:
    480
    Likes Received:
    87
    Make sure you added bots that are compatible with the version of RS your using.
    In example: If you added 07 Bots, they will only show when your using the 07 Client of RuneMate.
     
  4. IamN5

    Joined:
    Dec 11, 2015
    Messages:
    93
    Likes Received:
    11
  5. Microsoft

    Joined:
    Apr 19, 2015
    Messages:
    480
    Likes Received:
    87
    If you don't mind me asking, how did you solve it ?
     
  6. IamN5

    Joined:
    Dec 11, 2015
    Messages:
    93
    Likes Received:
    11
    It was a 07 bot, I didnt notice xD
     
  7. Microsoft

    Joined:
    Apr 19, 2015
    Messages:
    480
    Likes Received:
    87
    Thanks for sharing/confirming the answer :D
     

Share This Page

Loading...