Can I bot two accounts using one runemate app?

Discussion in 'General' started by Syed11417, Nov 19, 2015.

  1. Syed11417

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2015
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    0
    Is there a way to run runemate and then log onto two accounts at the same time or do i have to run the application for account 1 first and then reclick on runemate so another window can pop up? is that safe?
     
  2. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,560
    Likes Received:
    1,084
    You have to run it twice.
     
  3. Syed11417

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2015
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    0
    Thank you my friend :D
    --- Double Post Merged, Nov 19, 2015, Original Post Date: Nov 19, 2015 ---
    One more question.. My runemate doesnt let me switch from safemode. the lag in rs is annoying me. it worked before. My setting is at resizable and im trying to get it to DirectX. what do i have to do?
     
  4. EvilCabbage

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2013
    Messages:
    2,141
    Likes Received:
    714
    Change to that setting in the official client and then run the bot client again. This should work, but if it doesn't don't be too surprised.
     
  5. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,560
    Likes Received:
    1,084
    This was resolved in the client yesterday.
     
  6. EvilCabbage

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2013
    Messages:
    2,141
    Likes Received:
    714
    That's awesome :)
     

Share This Page

Loading...