Question Client won't launch bots with proxies

Discussion in 'Client & Site Support' started by WET, Feb 3, 2017.

  1. WET

    WET

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2017
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    2
    Hey I'm having a difficulty setting up proxies, the proxies work but the client won't launch any bots, giving me the error "agentinitializationexception". When I launch the bots w/o proxies they work fine. I can also play on the client with proxies w/o any problems.
    Debug] RuneMate Version: 2.4.13
    [Debug] Java Version: 8u92 x86 (Oracle Corporation)
    [Debug] Operating System: Windows 10 x64
    [Biostatistics] An error of type FileNotFoundException occurred while trying to retrieve the movements of clouse pack dedH
    Failed to bind to the game client because of an AgentInitializationException
    com.sun.tools.attach.AgentInitializationException: Agent JAR loaded but agent failed to initialize
    at sun.tools.attach.HotSpotVirtualMachine.loadAgent(iu:15)
    at nul.iiIiIIiIiiiI.enum(qob:222)
    at nul.iIiiiIiIIIII.run(fjb:39)
    [Clouse] Downloaded 990 human mouse movements selected for you by Clouse.
     
  2. Wet Rag

    Wet Rag easily triggered ✌

    Joined:
    Dec 31, 2015
    Messages:
    4,454
    Likes Received:
    1,642
    What program are you using and what type of proxy
     
  3. WET

    WET

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2017
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    2
    proxifier and socks 5
     
  4. Wet Rag

    Wet Rag easily triggered ✌

    Joined:
    Dec 31, 2015
    Messages:
    4,454
    Likes Received:
    1,642
    Are you proxy'ing runemate...?
     
  5. WET

    WET

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2017
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    2
    No
     
  6. Wet Rag

    Wet Rag easily triggered ✌

    Joined:
    Dec 31, 2015
    Messages:
    4,454
    Likes Received:
    1,642
    A quick Google search found me like 6 different ways to proxy.

    CBA to link tho cus on mobile
     
  7. WET

    WET

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2017
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    2
    launched with proxy number 4 and gives me the error: Gyazo - 546901681932e6ba11e700bbe9f49810.gif
    I guess I won't be renewing my subscription next month Cx
     
  8. Wet Rag

    Wet Rag easily triggered ✌

    Joined:
    Dec 31, 2015
    Messages:
    4,454
    Likes Received:
    1,642
    I launched it with a proxy last week perfectly fine last week.
     
    WET likes this.
  9. Luis Miguel

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2017
    Messages:
    74
    Likes Received:
    5
    the problem is not rumemate , its the osrs client itself that wont launch with the proxy settings, and i do not know why
     

Share This Page

Loading...