Resolved Evertime i start a script for osrs i get this spammed

Discussion in 'Client & Site Support' started by PhaseCoder, Mar 2, 2015.

  1. PhaseCoder

    Joined:
    Jan 1, 2015
    Messages:
    271
    Likes Received:
    26
  2. botmagic

    Joined:
    Dec 17, 2014
    Messages:
    36
    Likes Received:
    6
    same here, looks like .interact() is not working :/ at least this is what causes the error in my script bot

    edit: not just .interact(),almost everything...
     
    #2 botmagic, Mar 2, 2015
    Last edited: Mar 2, 2015
  3. PhaseCoder

    Joined:
    Jan 1, 2015
    Messages:
    271
    Likes Received:
    26
    starts off this

    Code (Text):
    1.  
    2. Exception in thread "Bot-Phase OS Fletcher" (12:13:16) java.lang.StackOverflowError
    3. (12:13:16)     at sun.awt.Win32GraphicsConfig.getBounds(Native Method)
    4. (12:13:16)     at sun.awt.Win32GraphicsConfig.getBounds(Unknown Source)
    5. (12:13:16)     at com.runemate.game.api.hybrid.local.Screen.getPhysicalBounds(axb:116)
    6.  
     
  4. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive ;)

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    3,460
    Likes Received:
    709
  5. Cloud

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2013
    Messages:
    2,496
    Likes Received:
    869
    wtf... that error is coming from within the jre itself.
     
  6. PhaseCoder

    Joined:
    Jan 1, 2015
    Messages:
    271
    Likes Received:
    26
    So is this my end or yours?
    I cant get a script bot to run in osrs.
     
  7. SlashnHax

    SlashnHax The Chosen One

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2014
    Messages:
    2,964
    Likes Received:
    869
    Happens with me for RS3, haven't tried OSRS. It was working fine last night on Beta 75
     
  8. PhaseCoder

    Joined:
    Jan 1, 2015
    Messages:
    271
    Likes Received:
    26

    Iv deleted all substance of runemate even the .jar and re downloaded no luck what so ever
     
  9. HitchThoseCocks

    Joined:
    Dec 17, 2014
    Messages:
    256
    Likes Received:
    20
    try reinstalling java?
     
  10. Philosobyte

    Joined:
    Dec 18, 2014
    Messages:
    398
    Likes Received:
    78
    Hm, so only some people are having this problem? Because I'm getting it now, too.
     
  11. PhaseCoder

    Joined:
    Jan 1, 2015
    Messages:
    271
    Likes Received:
    26
    the script bot was working fine before #76 update
     
  12. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive ;)

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    3,460
    Likes Received:
    709
    So i've been running a script bot for maybe 5 hours today. Just reloaded the client and now i'm getting the same thing. Even though i was already on 76 :/
     
  13. botmagic

    Joined:
    Dec 17, 2014
    Messages:
    36
    Likes Received:
    6
    solution:
    remove -login argument

    you're welcome :)
     
  14. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive ;)

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    3,460
    Likes Received:
    709
    Confirmed. Something is up with the autologin @Cloud
    I left the arg there but when it asks me to re-enter my tfa i have no problem, when it autologs the error is back
     
  15. Cloud

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2013
    Messages:
    2,496
    Likes Received:
    869
    Should be resolved as of beta 76.2
     
    Ozzy likes this.

Share This Page

Loading...