ExpertPowerMiner 1.0.4

PowerMines Iron ore at any location!

  1. Factionless

    Joined:
    Feb 6, 2015
    Messages:
    216
    Likes Received:
    55
    #1 Factionless, Mar 23, 2015
    Last edited by a moderator: Oct 26, 2015
  2. roflcopter19

    Joined:
    Dec 17, 2014
    Messages:
    358
    Likes Received:
    59
    Gratz on release.
     
  3. Factionless

    Joined:
    Feb 6, 2015
    Messages:
    216
    Likes Received:
    55
  4. srpronto

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2015
    Messages:
    364
    Likes Received:
    49
    Why doens't it use the action bar to drop ores?
     
  5. Factionless

    Joined:
    Feb 6, 2015
    Messages:
    216
    Likes Received:
    55
    Because I don't want it to.
     
  6. srpronto

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2015
    Messages:
    364
    Likes Received:
    49
    It would be great because your script bot is the fastest mining and with the use of action bar to drop it would be so much efficient and less bot-like. But im not gonna argue. Nice script bot!
     
  7. EpicBas

    Joined:
    Nov 5, 2014
    Messages:
    159
    Likes Received:
    17
    Could you add a option to mine in a certain distance from you starting tile?
     
  8. Factionless

    Joined:
    Feb 6, 2015
    Messages:
    216
    Likes Received:
    55
    I'm pretty sure I made it mine the closest rocks available.
     
  9. ozdev

    Joined:
    Apr 5, 2015
    Messages:
    307
    Likes Received:
    41
    doesnt use the bar of icons of ores where you can drop with numbers. Wastes exp if it drops them manually.
     
  10. Factionless

    Joined:
    Feb 6, 2015
    Messages:
    216
    Likes Received:
    55
    Sounds like a "you" problem.
     
  11. ozdev

    Joined:
    Apr 5, 2015
    Messages:
    307
    Likes Received:
    41
    You're telling me man :p
     
    Factionless likes this.

Share This Page

Loading...