I need help with the RUNEMATE client

Discussion in 'Discussions' started by Shady Bliss, Oct 9, 2015.

  1. Shady Bliss

    Joined:
    Oct 7, 2015
    Messages:
    145
    Likes Received:
    12
    Please can someone assist me on minimizing the client to hide mode so that its the tray, i don't know how to do it. Im trying to playing Counter strike while botting but its interfering with my mouse while i play and its making me look like a hacker in game hahah, this will get me an over watch ban at this rate.
     
  2. Defeat3d

    Defeat3d Prime Celestial

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2014
    Messages:
    1,407
    Likes Received:
    612
  3. Shady Bliss

    Joined:
    Oct 7, 2015
    Messages:
    145
    Likes Received:
    12

    I love you, thank you very much. Should this stop the interference when playing csgo?
     
  4. Defeat3d

    Defeat3d Prime Celestial

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2014
    Messages:
    1,407
    Likes Received:
    612
    It should never interfere, maybe it will. :p
     
  5. Shady Bliss

    Joined:
    Oct 7, 2015
    Messages:
    145
    Likes Received:
    12
    It only does with CSGO, and it shouldnt be seen by VAC right? I didnt have any trouble playing the star wars beta with it running which is strange.
     
  6. Defeat3d

    Defeat3d Prime Celestial

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2014
    Messages:
    1,407
    Likes Received:
    612
    That's very weird, tagging @Cloud @Arbiter for possibly an explanation. :p
     
  7. Shady Bliss

    Joined:
    Oct 7, 2015
    Messages:
    145
    Likes Received:
    12
    hopefully there will be one :D
     
  8. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,560
    Likes Received:
    1,084
    The client does not interact with your actual operating system mouse/cursor. If it's jumping around it could be system lag that is in part caused by the client running.
    --- Double Post Merged, Oct 9, 2015, Original Post Date: Oct 9, 2015 ---
    Hiding to tray should help with performance a little.
     
  9. Shady Bliss

    Joined:
    Oct 7, 2015
    Messages:
    145
    Likes Received:
    12
    Alright, but CSGO is not a very power heavy game, i also run a £2500 PC that should handle both these running with no issues. Its just weird because when i hear clicking in the bot i cannot move my cursor on CSGO, and its cursor movements that i am not making, i can leave my mouse and it will move or twitch in the game. But this doesn't happen on any over game Ive tried.
     
  10. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,560
    Likes Received:
    1,084
    It's just not possible lol. I don't know what else to say. XD
     
    vipertrek79 likes this.
  11. Shady Bliss

    Joined:
    Oct 7, 2015
    Messages:
    145
    Likes Received:
    12
    But im not going crazy lol.. im pretty sure Runemate bot is the one causing this issue. I don't have it when the client is not running. It's really strange and thought id report it anyway.
    --- Double Post Merged, Oct 9, 2015, Original Post Date: Oct 9, 2015 ---
    If you have csgo your self, please try this out and test it. Youll see what i mean :D
     
  12. vipertrek79

    Joined:
    Feb 27, 2015
    Messages:
    577
    Likes Received:
    74
    I play csgo daily, and I never hide my runemate client. I have never had these issues you speak of :D
    --- Double Post Merged, Oct 9, 2015, Original Post Date: Oct 9, 2015 ---
    This ^^
     

Share This Page

Loading...