LiteFisher (Cage) [Deleted]

Discussion in 'Bot Support & Feedback' started by blisterz, Nov 8, 2015.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. blisterz

    Joined:
    Nov 2, 2015
    Messages:
    132
    Likes Received:
    24
    #1 blisterz, Nov 8, 2015
    Last edited by a moderator: Nov 9, 2015
  2. elievan

    Joined:
    Oct 31, 2015
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Thanks blisterz, testing this now and working well so far!
     
  3. Helly Peasy

    Joined:
    Nov 7, 2015
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    1
    Hi, I was trying to test this one out, but when I add it through the Bot Store, it doesn't appear selectable in the Runemate client. What am I doing wrong?
     
  4. Derk

    Joined:
    Jan 8, 2015
    Messages:
    1,707
    Likes Received:
    626
    Remember that the bot was created for OSRS, so you won't be able to use this on RS3 or DS.
     
    Helly Peasy likes this.
  5. blisterz

    Joined:
    Nov 2, 2015
    Messages:
    132
    Likes Received:
    24
    I just finished adding a gui (with the help of everyone of the dev chat and a TON of help from slashxhax) that allows fish selection. A lot of code changes, more efficient, more consistent. So I'll be combining both bots into one as soon as the revision is accepted by RuneMate.

    Thanks for testing and reporting everyone!
    This next version should fix and add a lot.

    Happy botting!
     
  6. blisterz

    Joined:
    Nov 2, 2015
    Messages:
    132
    Likes Received:
    24
    This resource has been removed and is no longer available for download.
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page

Loading...