Resolved Losing Sync With The RuneMate Cloud

Discussion in 'Client & Site Support' started by begginer, Jun 21, 2015.

  1. begginer

    Joined:
    Mar 8, 2015
    Messages:
    20
    Likes Received:
    1
  2. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,425
    Likes Received:
    1,004
    What bot(s) were you running when this error occurred? Were they public, premium, private, or local? Did the bot run just fine for a while or immediately show that error upon startup? If it ran fine for a while, how long?
     
  3. begginer

    Joined:
    Mar 8, 2015
    Messages:
    20
    Likes Received:
    1
    It's a private bot, well it's not even starting because the error shows up immediately. Hope this helps
     
  4. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,425
    Likes Received:
    1,004
    Private as in a developer gave you access to it through the Bot Store or private as in local code in SDK mode?
    --- Double Post Merged, Jun 21, 2015, Original Post Date: Jun 21, 2015 ---
    @Cloud any insight?
     
  5. begginer

    Joined:
    Mar 8, 2015
    Messages:
    20
    Likes Received:
    1
    It's on the bot store. I can message the name of the bot if u want?
     

Share This Page

Loading...