Question missing one or more of the classes that it needs to be loaded

Discussion in 'Developer Support' started by Mechagoober, Mar 12, 2017.

  1. Mechagoober

    Joined:
    Dec 18, 2016
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    1
    #1 Mechagoober, Mar 12, 2017
    Last edited by a moderator: Mar 12, 2017
  2. American Express

    American Express RuneMate Staff

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2015
    Messages:
    2,877
    Likes Received:
    1,052
    I've gone ahead and removed the images from your post as your RuneScape username logins were visible. @Mechagoober
     
  3. Boot

    Joined:
    Apr 21, 2015
    Messages:
    390
    Likes Received:
    84
    Did you rename the chickenKiller class instead of refactoring?
     
  4. wede333

    Joined:
    Jan 17, 2017
    Messages:
    312
    Likes Received:
    59
    I might be wrong, but i believe you're looking for the class in a package that doesn't exist - "bots\chickenkiller".
    The class is located in the package
    com.Mechagoober.bots
    Chuck us your manifest file so I can take a look

    Edit - Mb didn't see lmfao
     
    #4 wede333, Mar 12, 2017
    Last edited: Mar 12, 2017
  5. Mechagoober

    Joined:
    Dec 18, 2016
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    1
    Thanks for having my back kaze, Boot I am working on redoing the tutorial. I will let you know if I have problems then.

    Wede just give me a few minutes buddy, thanks
    --- Double Post Merged, Mar 12, 2017, Original Post Date: Mar 12, 2017 ---
    Chicken Killer is missing one or more of the classes that it needs to be loaded (com/Mechagoober/bots/ChickenKiller/ChickenKiller (wrong name: com/Mechagoober/bots/chickenkiller/ChickenKiller))

    manifest

    Gyazo - d619afcac15fb0efaa3d762482af07c0.png

    Couldn't find the code formatter
     
  6. Boot

    Joined:
    Apr 21, 2015
    Messages:
    390
    Likes Received:
    84
    You changed the path from to bots/ChickenKiller/ChickenKiller to bots/chickenkiller/ChickenKiller'


    You changed the names of the folders. Whenever you rename things make sure you select "reformat"
     

Share This Page

Loading...