Multiple bots with 1 Runemate account

Discussion in 'General' started by rsnoob500, Oct 19, 2015.

  1. rsnoob500

    Joined:
    Oct 16, 2015
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    1
    First of all sorry if this isnt the correct catagory to post this thread on but it thought general was the most logical one.

    Is it a good idea for me to run multiple bots logged in with this account? Rsnoob500? i created a different one for a different account but i kind of thought it was a waste, im also kind of worried that Jagex might notice the two accounts running on 1 pc, can anyone help me with this or give me some advice as to how to do it?

    cheers!
     
    sahas10 likes this.
  2. DaAlmyte

    Joined:
    Feb 15, 2015
    Messages:
    98
    Likes Received:
    18
    You are only allowed to have one account at RuneMate. You will be able to run 2 clients unless you upgrade to supporter then you will be able to run 3 clients.
     
    rsnoob500 likes this.
  3. Insomniac

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2015
    Messages:
    1,547
    Likes Received:
    519
    Max one RM account allowed for obvious reasons.
    Basically free users are allowed 2 clients.
    1$/month per client after that. For example, 2$/month for max 4 clients.
     
    rsnoob500 and srpronto like this.
  4. SlashnHax

    SlashnHax The Chosen One

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2014
    Messages:
    2,957
    Likes Received:
    864
    Also if you're worried about Jagex tracking IPs, RuneMate supports proxies :D
     
    rsnoob500 likes this.
  5. rsnoob500

    Joined:
    Oct 16, 2015
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    1
    Thanks for the quick answers that cleares the mist for me!

    Cheeeeeeeeeeerzzzzzzzzz!
     

Share This Page

Loading...