New to Runemate

Discussion in 'Discussions' started by rowxs, Sep 23, 2015.

  1. rowxs

    Joined:
    Sep 23, 2015
    Messages:
    35
    Likes Received:
    2
    HI,
    Quick questions, How do i keep the bot setting tray up? I'd to always to load the bot again.
    How is this bot better RID, Rsbot and etc. BTW well-done for being the only one able to bot Darkscape.
    Is there a way i can use one button game-play option and not have any issues eating or looting?

    Thanks that's all
     
  2. Insomniac

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2015
    Messages:
    1,547
    Likes Received:
    519
    Welcome RuneMate!

    1. Idk
    2. RuneMate is the best client due to the high perfomance, not to mention the ban rates are very low. RiD and RSBot are both coming very soon(never). The thing with RiD is that it's very limited with accounts and botting time. Also, RSBot is synonym of shit.
    3. Idk
     
    Qosmiof2 likes this.
  3. Qosmiof2

    Qosmiof2 Qosidog3 - I write bots not tragedies.

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2014
    Messages:
    1,743
    Likes Received:
    470
    3. Yes, You can.
     
  4. rowxs

    Joined:
    Sep 23, 2015
    Messages:
    35
    Likes Received:
    2
    more specific pls?
     
  5. Qosmiof2

    Qosmiof2 Qosidog3 - I write bots not tragedies.

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2014
    Messages:
    1,743
    Likes Received:
    470
    Setting button (next to play scripts bots button), force menu interaction. Thats it :)
     
    rowxs likes this.
  6. rowxs

    Joined:
    Sep 23, 2015
    Messages:
    35
    Likes Received:
    2
    AHH ty very much sir
     
    Qosmiof2 likes this.
  7. Qosmiof2

    Qosmiof2 Qosidog3 - I write bots not tragedies.

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2014
    Messages:
    1,743
    Likes Received:
    470
    No problem :)
     
  8. rowxs

    Joined:
    Sep 23, 2015
    Messages:
    35
    Likes Received:
    2
    ughh tried it the force menu interaction doesn't work
     
  9. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,532
    Likes Received:
    1,046
    @Cloud
     
  10. rowxs

    Joined:
    Sep 23, 2015
    Messages:
    35
    Likes Received:
    2
    i dont get it?
     
  11. neck

    Joined:
    Mar 31, 2015
    Messages:
    267
    Likes Received:
    63
    He's tagging Cloud so he will see this thread and look into this issue for you.

    Cloud is the main developer for RuneMate (I believe)
     
  12. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,532
    Likes Received:
    1,046
    Wow I see how it is. </3
     
    vipertrek79 likes this.
  13. neck

    Joined:
    Mar 31, 2015
    Messages:
    267
    Likes Received:
    63
    It was my understanding that he was the main developer and you play more of a CEO/community manager role while still occasionally helping with development.

    I don't actually know what you guys do though, I just made all that up in my head... seemed right for some reason.
     
  14. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,532
    Likes Received:
    1,046
    Also I just tested "Force Menu Interactions" and it works perfectly for me. What's the issue @rowxs?
     
  15. rowxs

    Joined:
    Sep 23, 2015
    Messages:
    35
    Likes Received:
    2
    If I only knew the problem was, I would tell you, but unfortunately I don't. I'm using RuneMate.bat file that i made myself to allocate more ram "java -jar -Xmx1024m RuneMate.jar". I am also using the latest java 64 bit.. so I don't know what I'm doing wrong.

    P.S did you try this in darkscape or rs3? I will try reinstalling runemate
     
    #15 rowxs, Sep 24, 2015
    Last edited: Sep 24, 2015
  16. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,532
    Likes Received:
    1,046
    I tried it with DarkScape. I meant what is the behavior that it is showing that you believe is incorrect?
     
  17. rowxs

    Joined:
    Sep 23, 2015
    Messages:
    35
    Likes Received:
    2
    Whenever i start a bot the GUI of the current bot dissapear no matter what i do.. reinstalling runemate doesnt work
     

Share This Page

Loading...