Rejected Please...

Discussion in 'Client & Site Suggestions' started by Qosmiof2, Apr 30, 2016.

  1. Qosmiof2

    Qosmiof2 Bye bye

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2014
    Messages:
    2,484
    Likes Received:
    700
    upload_2016-4-30_23-8-27.png

    Can you make the refresh button always be at the same location no matter to what script bot you scroll please?

    So i can refresh the bots without scrolling to the top everytime if my script bot is at the bottom of the list.

    Thank you

    @Arbiter @Cloud
     
    #1 Qosmiof2, Apr 30, 2016
    Last edited: Apr 30, 2016
  2. Savior

    Savior You'll float too

    Joined:
    Nov 17, 2014
    Messages:
    3,615
    Likes Received:
    1,489
    Why would you refresh your bots anyways so frequently?
     
  3. Qosmiof2

    Qosmiof2 Bye bye

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2014
    Messages:
    2,484
    Likes Received:
    700
    Minor updates, changes while testing.
     
  4. Savior

    Savior You'll float too

    Joined:
    Nov 17, 2014
    Messages:
    3,615
    Likes Received:
    1,489
    No need to refresh bot list i think, the class files are loaded on startup and not all the time.
    Correct me if i am wrong @Cloud @Arbiter
     
  5. Salvation

    Salvation First Bot Author

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2013
    Messages:
    264
    Likes Received:
    67
    If this is the case, it'd be pretty damn good.
     
    Qosmiof2 likes this.
  6. Qosmiof2

    Qosmiof2 Bye bye

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2014
    Messages:
    2,484
    Likes Received:
    700
    True lol
    --- Double Post Merged, May 1, 2016, Original Post Date: May 1, 2016 ---
    Wrong. You gotta refresh it everitime.
     
  7. Savior

    Savior You'll float too

    Joined:
    Nov 17, 2014
    Messages:
    3,615
    Likes Received:
    1,489
    No you dont. If you make minor changes, like changing a method implemsntation, you dont even have to interrupt the running bot.
     
  8. Derk

    Derk 12 year old normie

    Joined:
    Jan 8, 2015
    Messages:
    2,056
    Likes Received:
    754
    Yup. Hotswapping works pretty well, once in every 10 changed you have to restart Spectre though. I have never refreshed my bot list before.
     
  9. Savior

    Savior You'll float too

    Joined:
    Nov 17, 2014
    Messages:
    3,615
    Likes Received:
    1,489
    That would be because you make global changes or change the classes structure like adding methods.
     
  10. Derk

    Derk 12 year old normie

    Joined:
    Jan 8, 2015
    Messages:
    2,056
    Likes Received:
    754
    Yea probably. I never had to refresh my bot list doe.
     
  11. Qosmiof2

    Qosmiof2 Bye bye

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2014
    Messages:
    2,484
    Likes Received:
    700
    SO I DONT EVEN HAVE TO REFRESH IT?
     
  12. Savior

    Savior You'll float too

    Joined:
    Nov 17, 2014
    Messages:
    3,615
    Likes Received:
    1,489
    NO
     

Share This Page

Loading...