QuickMotherlode PRO 1.1.30

Getting Prospectors Kit has never been easier!

  1. Hyperion

    Joined:
    Nov 4, 2013
    Messages:
    847
    Likes Received:
    224
    Hyperion submitted a new resource:

    QuickMotherlode PRO - Getting Prospectors Kit has never been easier!

    Read more about this resource...
     
    #1 Hyperion, Nov 14, 2018
    Last edited by a moderator: Nov 15, 2018
  2. Xannar

    Joined:
    Nov 4, 2018
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    1
    I've got 70+ nuggets from this but been noticing it is getting hung up after getting ores from the sack and will just sit there.
     
  3. DrLobaLoba

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2018
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    1
    I noticed that the bot only starts to work when im next to the bank chest since it wants to open the chest first to empty inventory. If im at the ores and there is a rock in the way it wont to anything untill i manually walk to the chest. After that it runs perfectly.
     
    Bebott likes this.
  4. cookbenj

    Joined:
    Nov 11, 2018
    Messages:
    18
    Likes Received:
    5
    great bot..but..
    -you can get stuck when you're running to flag point but the rocks fall and get in your way and the bot just freezes until someone else destroys it or i manually do it.
    -weird movements involved with the west side i know its trying to look human like but i'm running back and forth several times and this is 1+ hours into the bot
    -please add a Break Handler so i don't have to Babysit all the time
    -the Dragon Pick Spec could be used more smartly such as only enable after emptied pay-dirt/ore into bank not right before you put the pay dirt in the hopper or 2-10 ores before full inventory
    EDIT:
    -World Hopper when it gets a bit busy
     
  5. Hyperion

    Joined:
    Nov 4, 2013
    Messages:
    847
    Likes Received:
    224
    Could you send me the log?
    Will be fixed with next update. Thanks.
    Break handler coming with next update :) I've addressed the issues you mentioned so do let me know how the new update works for you.
     
    cookbenj likes this.
  6. Hyperion

    Joined:
    Nov 4, 2013
    Messages:
    847
    Likes Received:
    224
  7. Colt45W

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2018
    Messages:
    68
    Likes Received:
    17
    Stellar bot so far! Is there a way to hand edit the break times? if not, that would be a cool addition.
     
  8. StregaOL

    Joined:
    Nov 14, 2018
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    I would like to see a randomizer that would switch the region of the mine you mine in every like 10-15 minutes or so, start off north, then west, etc etc
    --- Double Post Merged, Nov 28, 2018, Original Post Date: Nov 28, 2018 ---
    ALso to add onto this, SOmething maybe make it more human like? Make a random 15 second to 1 min 30 second break schedule since in non botting community this is considered a very afk method.
     
  9. cookbenj

    Joined:
    Nov 11, 2018
    Messages:
    18
    Likes Received:
    5
    just used your bot for 6 hours and 8 mins Break handler seem to work great its the first time i didn't babysit the bot but i did have one problem from 05:18-finish it got stuck luckily i haven't got banned but where can i send you the log for you to check what happened. i also ended up with a bronze pickaxe in my inventory too
     
  10. Hyperion

    Joined:
    Nov 4, 2013
    Messages:
    847
    Likes Received:
    224
    It's currently not possible to do that, but you can generate a new break profile with different run/break ratios.
    Most likely not going to add the randomizer, but I'll consider making the method more afk-like.
    Send me the log via PM. It got the pickaxe from one of the crates, I assume it miss-clicked.
     
  11. sebastianfire

    Joined:
    Nov 12, 2018
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    the uper area dos not work good at all. from going down the ladder to hopper it takes like 20 sec to clikc it. then when getting back is even worse. it takes like 40 sec becouse it clicks on 2-3 places on the ground first to then click the ladder, and when up it never mines the ore just in front of him that are so much more esieser and faster. ut just takes 30 sec to click on the rock to mine that away and then 30 sec agian to find a ore to mine. it seems like the uper area only has 3-4 ore locations it clicks on. when getting down it is pretty good of there is no rock in the way of ot is then agoan 20 sec to click on it. and when picking up ore and banking them the first ore run it just stands on the bank cheast like 20 sec before clicking it. the whole uper area needs to be made agian in this but. I see no reeason i should use this bot at the time
     
  12. Hyperion

    Joined:
    Nov 4, 2013
    Messages:
    847
    Likes Received:
    224
    It looks as if you're running a completely different bot than me: when I run it it's fully responsive within a normal human reaction time boundry. It seems something is causing it to run extra slow on your machine. Do you mind sending me the log and your computer specs via PM?
     
  13. Gushou

    Joined:
    Nov 21, 2016
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi, real good script bot but there is one little problem!
    When it is getting the ores from the machine it's walking this path:
    Screenshot

    Can you fix this please?
     
  14. gandalftheheyyy

    Joined:
    Nov 2, 2018
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    2
    Actually having the same issue as sebastian. Clicking the bank to deposit ores and the ladder to climb to the upper area take a few attempts (sometimes several). I've also had a few extremely long sessions (like 10+ hours) of it working perfectly well, but on some occasions it does slow to a crawl after about half an hour.

    Specs:
    Windows 10 Pro
    i7-8650u
    Intel UHD 620 Integrated/GTX 1060 6 GB
    16 GB Ram
     
  15. cookbenj

    Joined:
    Nov 11, 2018
    Messages:
    18
    Likes Received:
    5
    does this bot also support the gem pack im 80+ mining and im upstairs upgraded the sack but if the bot doesnt support the gem pack i wont invest in it
     
  16. Hyperion

    Joined:
    Nov 4, 2013
    Messages:
    847
    Likes Received:
    224
    I'll adjust it with v1.1.17
    I assume the client starts bugging from time to time. If that happens, restart your RuneMate client and clear jagex cache.
    Currently, it does not support gem pack.
     
  17. Eric Dudley

    Joined:
    Aug 21, 2018
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    4
    I have gotten many nuggets and levels with this script bot without a ban. Do the breaks work? I start the script bot with breaks enabled and configured. However, I never am able to catch it breaking. This lead me to believe maybe the breaks didn't work and I wanted to ask here. Thanks! Great script bot! Full prospector, gem bag, coal bag, and access to upper level from level 42 all from this script bot! The only thing I would change, and please don't take this as criticism, would be a log area so we can check on breaks! Thanks!
     
  18. cookbenj

    Joined:
    Nov 11, 2018
    Messages:
    18
    Likes Received:
    5
    I've used the breaks a few times and its worked fine, but now i do 2-3 hours at a time and sign out for 20 mins then continue again, i also use a remote client (teamviewer) so i can control my laptop from my Iphone to check up on it, i highly recommend this if you havent got this.
     
    Eric Dudley likes this.
  19. Hyperion

    Joined:
    Nov 4, 2013
    Messages:
    847
    Likes Received:
    224
  20. Ashton219

    Joined:
    May 10, 2017
    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    7
    Only issue I experience is it often gets stuck behind the south most wheel because it tries to run but a rock falls in its path.
     

Share This Page

Loading...