RuneMate Bots Not Working

Discussion in 'Discussions' started by jaxy101, Jul 14, 2016.

  1. jaxy101

    Joined:
    May 1, 2016
    Messages:
    62
    Likes Received:
    3
    First of all. this is not a bug report thread at all.
    Im simply making a thread to say that none of the bots i have are working.
    Is anyone else having this issue? Is it just me or all of runemate?
     
  2. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    3,480
    Likes Received:
    717
    Runescape updated and broke a hook. Please wait for cloud to fix the client. He's not online right now so it'll probably be a few hours before it's fixed.
     
    jaxy101 likes this.
  3. AlexH666

    AlexH666 Χ Ξ Σ

    Joined:
    Apr 15, 2016
    Messages:
    379
    Likes Received:
    101
    OSRS only as far as I'm aware.
     
    jaxy101 likes this.
  4. jaxy101

    Joined:
    May 1, 2016
    Messages:
    62
    Likes Received:
    3
    Still down for me :/
     
  5. AlexH666

    AlexH666 Χ Ξ Σ

    Joined:
    Apr 15, 2016
    Messages:
    379
    Likes Received:
    101
    Cloud is online, should be resolved soontm.
     
  6. jaxy101

    Joined:
    May 1, 2016
    Messages:
    62
    Likes Received:
    3
    I am still having problems with Runemate.
    Cant run any bots. Runemate immediately crashes on any bot start up.
    I dont really know what to do at this point.
     
  7. Fearmate

    Joined:
    Feb 6, 2016
    Messages:
    17
    Likes Received:
    1
    @jaxy101 OSRS updated their client, have to wait till i think Cloud? updates Runemate
     
  8. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    3,480
    Likes Received:
    717
    There's hasn't been an update yet just be patient and wait until cloud releases a fix.
     
  9. kmmantei

    Joined:
    Oct 29, 2015
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    is this for both rs3 and osrs?
     

Share This Page

Loading...