Bug Slow Bots

Discussion in 'Client & Site Support' started by Pestilence, Aug 13, 2016.

  1. Pestilence

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2015
    Messages:
    34
    Likes Received:
    2
    I'm having an issue with all bots currently, it takes them a very long time to complete actions.

    Its like "move mouse" *wait 20 seconds* "open bank" *wait 20 seconds* ect.
    I have tried every herblore and combat bot in the store to find all have the same outcome. not to sure what the issue is here.
     
  2. awesome123man

    awesome123man Dawg -> Awesome -> Regal

    Joined:
    Jan 31, 2016
    Messages:
    2,768
    Likes Received:
    726
    is this rs3? I have had slow experiences in rs3, and there is not really a good fix. Osrs has been great for me though!
     
  3. Pestilence

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2015
    Messages:
    34
    Likes Received:
    2
    Yeah, i'm playing rs3, I've seen some other posts on this topic but I'm yet to find a solution. I had an issue before on a different computer so I decided to use my laptop and now this is happening. >.<

    It's that slow that it makes 14 potions every 1 - 2 minutes...
     
  4. awesome123man

    awesome123man Dawg -> Awesome -> Regal

    Joined:
    Jan 31, 2016
    Messages:
    2,768
    Likes Received:
    726
    Lol, that is terrible, but rs3 just seems to be crazy slow at banking. Trust me, i have a few rs3 bots, and banking is by far the slowest part. It takes like 10-20seconds to withdraw pure essence lol. Not much you can do.
     
  5. Pestilence

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2015
    Messages:
    34
    Likes Received:
    2
    That was just an example, it's the same for every action like combat and an agility course.
     
  6. awesome123man

    awesome123man Dawg -> Awesome -> Regal

    Joined:
    Jan 31, 2016
    Messages:
    2,768
    Likes Received:
    726
    Not sure about that. is it happening for every rs3 bot or just certain? May be the bot.
    Which bots have you tried?
     
  7. Pestilence

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2015
    Messages:
    34
    Likes Received:
    2
    I tried every bot in the combat category some were updated a couple days ago, still the same outcome with every bot for combat, agility and herblore. I'm yet to try more.
     
  8. awesome123man

    awesome123man Dawg -> Awesome -> Regal

    Joined:
    Jan 31, 2016
    Messages:
    2,768
    Likes Received:
    726
    i used alpha fighter in rs3 and did not have any problems attacking things. it was really fast...
     
  9. Pestilence

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2015
    Messages:
    34
    Likes Received:
    2
    I'm not to sure what the problem could be then :/

    any ideas?
     
  10. awesome123man

    awesome123man Dawg -> Awesome -> Regal

    Joined:
    Jan 31, 2016
    Messages:
    2,768
    Likes Received:
    726
    Either something with your internet connection or computer is my best guess.
     
  11. NobleFrenzy

    Joined:
    Jan 13, 2016
    Messages:
    345
    Likes Received:
    50
    no problems for me they r working faster than last week
     
  12. Pestilence

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2015
    Messages:
    34
    Likes Received:
    2
    [Debug] RuneMate Version: 2.3.4
    [Debug] Java Version: 8u92 x86 (Oracle Corporation)
    [Debug] Operating System: Windows 10 x64
    Aug 14, 2016 2:28:14 AM com.sun.javafx.css.parser.CSSParser term
    WARNING: CSS Error parsing '*{-fx-background-image: url('file:/C:/Users/Lachy's%20Pc/RuneMate/temp/1262016590.res');}: Unexpected token 'file:/C:/Users/Lachy' at [1,24]
    Aug 14, 2016 2:28:14 AM com.sun.javafx.css.StyleManager getCachedImage
    WARNING: Error loading image: file:/C:/Users/Lachy's%20Pc/RuneMate/images/lifestyle/1.png

    I'm getting this, I've tried reinstalling runemate but it seems like its storing my data somewhere. I think it might be somewhat related to the issue. Even though its just an image because its not being fixed with a reinstall its strange.....
     
  13. awesome123man

    awesome123man Dawg -> Awesome -> Regal

    Joined:
    Jan 31, 2016
    Messages:
    2,768
    Likes Received:
    726
    This may have just been a one time thing. I doubt this is the cause.
     
  14. Lyrcon

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2015
    Messages:
    178
    Likes Received:
    37
    No problems for me too, got to be something on your end.
    Sadly idk any fix to this :(
     
  15. Pestilence

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2015
    Messages:
    34
    Likes Received:
    2
    I have no idea what's wrong or how I can fix it >.<'
    --- Double Post Merged, Aug 13, 2016, Original Post Date: Aug 13, 2016 ---
    @Party
     
  16. Qosmiof2

    Qosmiof2 Qosidog3 - I write bots not tragedies.

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2014
    Messages:
    1,970
    Likes Received:
    568
    As nobody asked before, please tell us your specs. It could be your pc is not powerfull enough
     
  17. Pestilence

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2015
    Messages:
    34
    Likes Received:
    2
    6th gen i7, 24gb ram, gtx 960m. I get less than 20% ram and cpu usage.
     
    Lyrcon likes this.
  18. Qosmiof2

    Qosmiof2 Qosidog3 - I write bots not tragedies.

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2014
    Messages:
    1,970
    Likes Received:
    568
    Damn nice specs... So which scripts bots did you use? If any of them was mine, please gimme a report
     
    Supreme Cyzz likes this.
  19. Lyrcon

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2015
    Messages:
    178
    Likes Received:
    37
    Damnnn, Niceee pc you got there :D
     
    Supreme Cyzz likes this.
  20. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive ;)

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    3,460
    Likes Received:
    709
    Sounds like it could be a network issue. Have you tried on a different public ip? As in connected to a different internet connection, Try disabling your firewall maybe.
     
    Supreme Cyzz likes this.

Share This Page

Loading...