Ironman Two DarkScape clients running at once.

Discussion in 'Ironman' started by GabeN, Sep 29, 2015.

  1. GabeN

    Joined:
    Jun 5, 2015
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Does anyone know how to open two clients and have two accounts running at once? I tried but it'll say too many connections from your address.


    Thanks.
     
  2. vipertrek79

    Joined:
    Feb 27, 2015
    Messages:
    577
    Likes Received:
    74
    Log them in at different times. I have 4 darkscape clients opened at the moment.the reason that happens is one may be in the lobby, even thoguh it would log into a different world. So.... log one in and start a bot, then do it again. should be no problems
     
  3. EvilCabbage

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2013
    Messages:
    1,915
    Likes Received:
    584
    Search for a file named "random.dat" which should be where your RuneScape cache's are located. Put this on read-only. Now, it can't detect wether you're already logged in, and you can login. Good luck.
     
    Lyrcon and vipertrek79 like this.
  4. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,525
    Likes Received:
    1,041
    @Cloud can we automate this?
     
  5. Microsoft

    Joined:
    Apr 19, 2015
    Messages:
    480
    Likes Received:
    87
  6. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,525
    Likes Received:
    1,041
    That was more of a "please do this" rather than a "is this possible?" :p
     
  7. Microsoft

    Joined:
    Apr 19, 2015
    Messages:
    480
    Likes Received:
    87
    Sorry, my bad ;)
     

Share This Page

Loading...