Resolved Unable to use any bots

Discussion in 'Client & Site Support' started by jonhalo, Jun 22, 2015.

  1. jonhalo

    Joined:
    Jun 21, 2015
    Messages:
    122
    Likes Received:
    14
    It was working fine yesterday, then when I rebooted my computer today to use it I was unable to use any of the bots because they would all state that there was an unhandled error that had occurred with that bot and that I should contact the bot author... though this is happening with every bot so I don't think it is just the bot but something else. for example i am unable to run MaxiWoodcutter in RS3. Please help me.

     
  2. Best Answer:
    Post #12 by Cloud, Jun 24, 2015
  3. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    3,477
    Likes Received:
    717
    Click the button to see the error and paste it here so we can try and help you out.
     
  4. jonhalo

    Joined:
    Jun 21, 2015
    Messages:
    122
    Likes Received:
    14
    java.lang.IllegalStateException: Expected a numerical value for InterfaceComponent.width but instead we received null (RS3: 9743760b)
    at app.rP.else(vmb:45)
    at app.rP.else(vmb:23)
    at com.runemate.game.api.hybrid.local.hud.interfaces.InterfaceComponent.getWidth(grb:60)
    at com.runemate.game.api.hybrid.local.hud.interfaces.Interfaces$8.accepts(mgc:282)
    at com.runemate.game.api.hybrid.local.hud.interfaces.Interfaces$8.accepts(mgc:1037)
    at app.wN.else(gqb:222)
    at com.runemate.game.api.hybrid.local.hud.interfaces.ChatDialog.getContinueButton(qgc:255)
    at com.runemate.game.api.hybrid.local.hud.interfaces.ChatDialog.getContinue(qgc:241)
    at com.runemate.maxiscripts.looping.woodcut.MaxiWoodcutter.onLoop(MaxiWoodcutter.java:124)
    at com.runemate.game.api.script bot.framework.LoopingScript.run(svb:270)
    at com.runemate.game.api.script bot.framework.AbstractScript.start(hvb:221)
    at app.El.run(htb:49)


    please help me :(
     
  5. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    3,477
    Likes Received:
    717
    Ah yes, i saw this earlier in my exception log. Unfortunately there's nothing we can do as it's a broken hook in your gamepack. All we can do now is wait for @Cloud to fix it.
     
  6. Prodigy

    Joined:
    May 3, 2015
    Messages:
    396
    Likes Received:
    62
    Yeah, this happened to me once before. Nothing you can do about it really. I spent hours on trying to solve this issue when I had it. Just have to wait for cloud. He will be able to fix it quickly once he sees this :)
     
  7. jonhalo

    Joined:
    Jun 21, 2015
    Messages:
    122
    Likes Received:
    14
    @Cloud does this happen to everyone and did I do something to cause it?
     
  8. srpronto

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2015
    Messages:
    364
    Likes Received:
    49
    Happens to everyone trying to run bots from here i think.
     
    jonhalo likes this.
  9. jonhalo

    Joined:
    Jun 21, 2015
    Messages:
    122
    Likes Received:
    14
    ok thanks for the info.
    --- Double Post Merged, Jun 23, 2015, Original Post Date: Jun 23, 2015 ---
    what the eta on getting this fixed because I really want to get back to botting :D
     
  10. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    3,477
    Likes Received:
    717
  11. Cloud

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2013
    Messages:
    2,554
    Likes Received:
    922
    It happens to a small percentage of users on rare occasions. I'll look into getting it resolved tonight.
     
  12. jonhalo

    Joined:
    Jun 21, 2015
    Messages:
    122
    Likes Received:
    14
    thank you so much bro :D
     
  13. Cloud

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2013
    Messages:
    2,554
    Likes Received:
    922

Share This Page

Loading...