Resolved whats up with the 4gb ram usage?

Discussion in 'Client & Site Support' started by Brezzo, Jun 1, 2015.

  1. Brezzo

    Joined:
    May 29, 2015
    Messages:
    99
    Likes Received:
    4
    [​IMG]
    why is it using so much ram :O?
     
  2. Savior

    Savior I'm your motherfucking conscience

    Joined:
    Nov 17, 2014
    Messages:
    3,364
    Likes Received:
    1,350
    Holy.... We all know the memory leak is real, but 4 gbs???
    It's usually around 1-2gb max, never seen this abomination lol.
    If you arent already, try running at min graphics, as far as you are botting RS3.
     
    Brezzo likes this.
  3. SlashnHax

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2014
    Messages:
    2,964
    Likes Received:
    871
    Largely depends on the bot imo.
     
  4. Brezzo

    Joined:
    May 29, 2015
    Messages:
    99
    Likes Received:
    4
    everything is running on min :O
    --- Double Post Merged, Jun 1, 2015, Original Post Date: Jun 1, 2015 ---
    the bot im using is frost dragon bot, but as mentioned on the chatbox before the lagg is even without the bot like if i just login with the client itself (no bot running) its still lagging
    --- Double Post Merged, Jun 2, 2015 ---
    bump
     
  5. kristiaan

    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2015
    Messages:
    1,177
    Likes Received:
    195
    Had this aswell last week :s avarages at 1.4Gb, but i got that aswell :'(
     

Share This Page

Loading...