Resolved whats up with the 4gb ram usage?

Discussion in 'Client & Site Support' started by Brezzo, Jun 1, 2015.

  1. Brezzo

    Joined:
    May 29, 2015
    Messages:
    99
    Likes Received:
    4
    [​IMG]
    why is it using so much ram :O?
     
  2. Savior

    Savior KKona

    Joined:
    Nov 17, 2014
    Messages:
    2,388
    Likes Received:
    881
    Holy.... We all know the memory leak is real, but 4 gbs???
    It's usually around 1-2gb max, never seen this abomination lol.
    If you arent already, try running at min graphics, as far as you are botting RS3.
     
    Brezzo likes this.
  3. SlashnHax

    SlashnHax The Chosen One

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2014
    Messages:
    2,839
    Likes Received:
    792
    Largely depends on the bot imo.
     
  4. Brezzo

    Joined:
    May 29, 2015
    Messages:
    99
    Likes Received:
    4
    everything is running on min :O
    --- Double Post Merged, Jun 1, 2015, Original Post Date: Jun 1, 2015 ---
    the bot im using is frost dragon bot, but as mentioned on the chatbox before the lagg is even without the bot like if i just login with the client itself (no bot running) its still lagging
    --- Double Post Merged, Jun 2, 2015 ---
    bump
     
  5. kristiaan

    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2015
    Messages:
    1,179
    Likes Received:
    194
    Had this aswell last week :s avarages at 1.4Gb, but i got that aswell :'(
     

Share This Page

Loading...