Resolved Win+UP causes window to re-size but not RS.

Discussion in 'Client & Site Support' started by Eagles13, Sep 27, 2014.

  1. Eagles13

    Eagles13 The only thing Alpha about me is my bots

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2014
    Messages:
    616
    Likes Received:
    180
    Basically, when you press Win+UP, this happens:

    [​IMG]

    It's pretty consistent for me.
     
  2. Furor

    Joined:
    Jun 21, 2014
    Messages:
    344
    Likes Received:
    101
    Have you set runescape to resizable in the settings?
     
  3. Eagles13

    Eagles13 The only thing Alpha about me is my bots

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2014
    Messages:
    616
    Likes Received:
    180
    Yes. I'm not a total tool. It works when you double click to resize or click maximize, but not this way.
     
    Furor likes this.
  4. Cloud

    Cloud The Developer

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2013
    Messages:
    2,327
    Likes Received:
    755
  5. Aidden

    Aidden The better executive ;)

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Messages:
    3,282
    Likes Received:
    665

Share This Page

Loading...