Would this pc support RS3 Bots?

Discussion in 'General' started by Tim, Oct 15, 2015.

  1. Tim

    Tim

    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2015
    Messages:
    143
    Likes Received:
    9
  2. Baddest Man on Earth

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2014
    Messages:
    610
    Likes Received:
    245
    It should, but you will probably have to run RuneMate/Runescape is safe mode because it has no GPU.
     
  3. MassBot

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2015
    Messages:
    99
    Likes Received:
    9
    Should work with 1 bot with really low settings.
     
  4. Tim

    Tim

    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2015
    Messages:
    143
    Likes Received:
    9
    Ehh never mind then. I'll just pass. Trying to find a pc that's cheap i can run 1-2 bots on that's not gonna break the bank.
     
  5. Microsoft

    Joined:
    Apr 19, 2015
    Messages:
    480
    Likes Received:
    87
    You could use this PC to bot on using RS Safe Mode, but you'll need to upgrade your RAM to atleast 6-8 GB total.
     
    #5 Microsoft, Oct 15, 2015
    Last edited: Oct 16, 2015

Share This Page

Loading...