Resolved Bot cannot do anything

Discussion in 'Client & Site Support' started by dorbz, Sep 23, 2015.

  1. dorbz

    Joined:
    Sep 17, 2015
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    Previous thread https://www.runemate.com/community/threads/bots-wont-click-objects.3729/#post-41785

    No matter what bot I run they all have the same problem, they are not able to interact with anything, banks, items, objects etc.

    This applies to both RS3 and DS.
    My RS3 gamepack is 1735abe9 and my DS one is c43131e3

    Thanks.

     
  2. Best Answer:
    Post #7 by Range inc, Sep 23, 2015
  3. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,511
    Likes Received:
    1,035
    @Cloud I suspect cache issue.


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
     
  4. Range inc

    Joined:
    Sep 23, 2015
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    0
    Also: All npcs return id: -1 in the DevelopmentToolkit from RuneMate.

    Edit: Running it on a brand new VM. Installed windows 10, JDK8. And I had never loaded Darkscape before.
     
  5. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,511
    Likes Received:
    1,035
    @Cloud cache pls.


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
     
  6. tsh

    tsh

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2015
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    I'm experiencing these exact issues. Tested on OSX and Win 10 VM.
     
  7. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,511
    Likes Received:
    1,035
    New update just released! Cloud believes he has successfully fixed it. Please try now. @Range inc
     
  8. Range inc

    Joined:
    Sep 23, 2015
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trying it now :)

    Edit: It works now, thanks @Cloud && @Arbiter
     
  9. tsh

    tsh

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2015
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Working flawlessly, thank you very much guys
     

Share This Page

Loading...