Tutorial Bypass "Unable to create advertising" error

Discussion in 'Tutorials & Resources' started by Savior, Feb 22, 2017.

  1. Bosstralian

    Joined:
    Dec 8, 2018
    Messages:
    20
    Likes Received:
    2
    i love you long time
    if you create a .bat for opening duplicates of the original jagexlauncher.exe (intended for proxifier).

    ie. my launcher names end in numbers "jagexlauncher2, etc"
     
  2. Toms3124

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2019
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    is there a video on this because i understand nothing
    --- Double Post Merged, Mar 3, 2019, Original Post Date: Mar 3, 2019 ---
    So i saved this as a .bat file now where do i put the gamemode and number of clients and how do i start it after that?
     
  3. CuppaJava

    CuppaJava cuppaJava.drink(coffee);

    Joined:
    Mar 13, 2018
    Messages:
    607
    Likes Received:
    194
    Double click the bat file
     
  4. Toms3124

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2019
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    I did that and now what? where do i write the gamemode and clients and how do i start it then
     
  5. CuppaJava

    CuppaJava cuppaJava.drink(coffee);

    Joined:
    Mar 13, 2018
    Messages:
    607
    Likes Received:
    194
    Something should pop up when you clicked the bat file, what popped up? Notepad or a window with a black background or what?
     
  6. Toms3124

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2019
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    All i got was the notepad with the things the original poster put there
     
  7. CuppaJava

    CuppaJava cuppaJava.drink(coffee);

    Joined:
    Mar 13, 2018
    Messages:
    607
    Likes Received:
    194
    You saved it wrong then. Step by step
    1. Open notepad
    2. Paste in the script bot
    3. Save as
    4. Change the dropdown to "all files" not .txt
    5. type the name "rslaunch.bat" or anything.bat
    6. Save
    7. Double click your .bat file
     
  8. Toms3124

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2019
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Okay i found out how to do it i opened 4 clients but it still says i can have only 2 bots soo idk what to do
     
  9. CuppaJava

    CuppaJava cuppaJava.drink(coffee);

    Joined:
    Mar 13, 2018
    Messages:
    607
    Likes Received:
    194
    Well yeah you need to upgrade your runemate account to use more bots at once.

    Upgrade | RuneMate
     
  10. wawawest

    Joined:
    Aug 25, 2018
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    2
    nevermind i got it
     
  11. Toms3124

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2019
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    to my 200 hours have ended of botting does that mean I can't bot anymore or that I just have to wait for the next month?
     
  12. RobinPC

    RobinPC If you ever feel down, play coconut mall.

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2015
    Messages:
    2,365
    Likes Received:
    631
    Hour System:
    The hour system works on a 30 day period. If you are a free user, you are able to bot up to a maximum of 200 hours in one single 30 day period. You can view your current hours usage here, by filtering by "Last 30 Days" Log in | Community | RuneMate

    Bot hours don't just "reset" at a given time. Your remaining hours are calculated by subtracting the hours you've used in the last 30 days from the total hours that you bought. Here's an example:

    Let's say today is October 1st, and you buy 3000 hours. Let's say that you use 100 hours every day. On October 31st (30 days later), you run out of hours, so you can't bot anymore. On the next day (November 1st), you'll regain the hours that you used 30 days ago (October 1st's hours), meaning that you'll have another 100 hours to bot with. The day after that you'll regain the hours you used on October 2nd, giving you another 100 hours, etc.

    Tutorial - Billing and Payment FAQ
     

Share This Page

Loading...