Cru5tyFighter 1.0.14

Fight to win

  1. Cru5ty

    Joined:
    Mar 12, 2019
    Messages:
    48
    Likes Received:
    16
    need more info please. I need to be able to replicate your issue. Were you using a pre-set? Did you have bones added to loot list? Did you have the loot all check box selected by mistake? could you please run with same settings you had previously and send me screens shots so I can look into the reason why?

    Thank you
     
  2. Cru5ty

    Joined:
    Mar 12, 2019
    Messages:
    48
    Likes Received:
    16
  3. saucep4c

    Joined:
    Jul 25, 2019
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    Looks like there is something going on with chickens set to not eat.

    Your new inventory stuff looks great! I will see if I can give it a try and report back anything I find.
     
  4. Cru5ty

    Joined:
    Mar 12, 2019
    Messages:
    48
    Likes Received:
    16
    Took a bit of chasing down but just pushed an update to fix the problem should be live soon
     
  5. Cru5ty

    Joined:
    Mar 12, 2019
    Messages:
    48
    Likes Received:
    16
  6. Bane of exsistance

    Joined:
    Jul 4, 2019
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    what ever ur recent update was fixed the issue thanks if i see anything in the future ill send screen shots
     
  7. owoami392

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2019
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Had an issue with getting stuck in the chicken pen (northwest of Lumbridge Castle). First few times it opened the gate up- but ~40 minutes in I noticed it was just running around wildly in the pen with a full inventory.

    Was using the chicken preset.

    Also noticed that it would leave feathers on the ground rather than stacking them if the rest of the inventory filled up and it wanted to go banking, which looks a bit odd.

    Edit: can confirm that getting stuck on the gate wasn't a one time thing. I don't know if it's specific to that gate or if it's a general issue.

    Another issue- somewhat a good feature but it has it's downsides is the looting.
    If anyone else is in the are and leaves drops lying about it tends to just run around and pick everything in the radius up. It'd be nice to have an option to limit the loot radius but not the combat radius, and.or have a checkbox so you only loot where the last thing you killed/attacked was.
     
    #67 owoami392, Aug 7, 2019
    Last edited: Aug 8, 2019
  8. Cru5ty

    Joined:
    Mar 12, 2019
    Messages:
    48
    Likes Received:
    16
    Hey mate, I will look into the gate issue this afternoon, it would help if I had screen shots of the settings you were using.

    There is already an option to limit the loot radius under the loot tab. By default the loot radius is the same as the combat area, this can be reduced by checking the box and setting a new radius. This cannot however be done using a preset as you need to set the tile to applybtye radius from on the combat tab.

    The option to loot only where the target was is something I have been meaning to do for awhile, keep getting side tracked off my todo list. Not only for running around in busy areas looting but also to assist in iron man looting.

    I will move it up the to do list and try get it out soon.
    --- Double Post Merged, Aug 8, 2019, Original Post Date: Aug 8, 2019 ---
    I have been unable to replicate this issue, next time it happens could you please take screen shots of your settings and what the status bar is saying?
    I did make some changes in some code that was causing another issue, however it is possible it could have also been causing this issue.

    On a brighter note, I have now implemented an option to set a loot radius around the target, this will change every time you target a new NPC. Will be out in next update.

    EDIT----
    I have managed to get it stuck like you explained, issue is now fixed.
     
    #68 Cru5ty, Aug 8, 2019
    Last edited: Aug 8, 2019
  9. Lars Janssens

    Joined:
    Aug 2, 2019
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    You say more presets are available in the paid version, but I can only find the free one?
     
  10. Robert4195

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2019
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Currently having issue farming cows near lumbridge where inventory fills and won't go to bank. Status says Web walking to bank but my character just stands there.
     
  11. Cru5ty

    Joined:
    Mar 12, 2019
    Messages:
    48
    Likes Received:
    16
    Currently only free and beta/private versions. I'm not happy releasing as a paid version untill I have finished all the planned features and removed all the bugs.

    I will be looking for more beta testers soon, about to finish a massive feature and will require alot of testing.

    Currently the Runemate web is down. Are you using the pre-set? This should still work as it only uses the Runemate web as a fall back if the custom method can't path.

    ---EDIT: web is back up and running.
     
    #71 Cru5ty, Aug 8, 2019
    Last edited: Aug 8, 2019
  12. Robert4195

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2019
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    I wasn't so that explains that, thank you much!
     
  13. Cru5ty

    Joined:
    Mar 12, 2019
    Messages:
    48
    Likes Received:
    16
    Pushed a massive update to que. Should be live in the next couple days.

    Ver 1.0.14
    - Added target specific loot area option in Loot tab, see Instr tab for explanation of functions.
    - Added target prioritizing, see Instr tab/Combat tab for explanation.
    - Fixed burying of bones when checkbox not selected.
    - Fixed Chicken pre-set gate issue.
    - Changed Chicken and Cow pre-sets Hop-World setting default to off.
    - Various bug fixes.
    - Added local image caching for Equip/Inv saved settings, image loading is vastly faster.
    - Alot of work on the current Beta features, hopefully to be release soon.
     
  14. Cru5ty

    Joined:
    Mar 12, 2019
    Messages:
    48
    Likes Received:
    16
  15. Nubreedmain

    Joined:
    Oct 31, 2018
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    So far it works great, people need to get location and set it to fix the web error is what I've ran into. Is there anyway to add a check box to just loot? Like say if you're wanting to collect willow logs, tuna, lobsters etc that are dropped and bank them? I know this doesn't pertain to combat, but most of the system is already there. Thanks.
     
  16. Cru5ty

    Joined:
    Mar 12, 2019
    Messages:
    48
    Likes Received:
    16
    I guess you could already achieve this. If you set the combat area to where you want to loot, set bank, set don't eat, set loot all or the items you want. The only difference than when using as a combat bot would be to set a target that does not exist e.g "abcde". Then it would simply run to the area, loot and bank, not target to attack would negate the combat branch of the script bot and it would continuesly look for loot. However as a combat bot it is set not to run if no target is imputed so you need to set something.
     
  17. orick666

    Joined:
    Jan 25, 2019
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    3
    Idk I think its pretty broken right now it wont attack any monsters I've tried multiple times its just not doing it.
     
  18. Cru5ty

    Joined:
    Mar 12, 2019
    Messages:
    48
    Likes Received:
    16
    I need more info plz, screen shoots of the settings you are using are very helpful.

    Im not experiencing any issues on my end, and there is no reports of any issues in the client.

    If you could send snaps of your settings so I can investigate. Could you tell me what the status is saying while its not attacking? Can you click refresh on the avail targets button in combat tab and also have your target entered into the targets list and send a snap please?

    Thank you
    --- Double Post Merged, Aug 16, 2019 at 7:43 AM, Original Post Date: Aug 14, 2019 at 11:53 PM ---
    Ver 1.0.15 pushed to que
    - Prayer and potion support has been opened for beta testing, currently looking for more beta testers.
    - Added double click adding and removing of targets and loot items, simply double click on item in list.
    - Added eat anything option. Still requires a food type to be set. Will prioritize set food type.
    - Ultimate/Hardcore/Iron Man accounts will now have their loot areas automatically set to 'Target vicinity'.
     
  19. zylice

    Joined:
    Jan 25, 2017
    Messages:
    21
    Likes Received:
    0
    I'm having an issue where it wont load saved profiles. Saves them fine but when i hit load it does nothing.


    edit: i would also be interested in beta testing for you.
     
    #79 zylice, Aug 17, 2019 at 10:53 PM
    Last edited: Aug 17, 2019 at 11:07 PM

Share This Page

Loading...