Resolved Graphics setup EVERYTIME

Discussion in 'Client & Site Support' started by Plain, Oct 10, 2015.

  1. Plain

    Joined:
    Nov 2, 2014
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    5
  2. Microsoft

    Joined:
    Apr 19, 2015
    Messages:
    488
    Likes Received:
    88
    I know that this information is saved at your userprofile folder.
    Try deleting the NTUSER files, and re-run RuneMate.
    Then simply use the Auto-Setup once, and it should now be resolved for future uses.
     
  3. Plain

    Joined:
    Nov 2, 2014
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    5
    I deleted everything to do with jagex/bots/runescape in users/username and still doing it. This is a huge problem for me..
     
  4. Microsoft

    Joined:
    Apr 19, 2015
    Messages:
    488
    Likes Received:
    88
  5. Arbiter

    Arbiter Mod Automation

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2013
    Messages:
    2,544
    Likes Received:
    1,061
    Our login handler should deal with that anyway.


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
     

Share This Page

Loading...